Skip to content
Last AsylumРус

Skill badges: cost and where they come from

Contents

Skill badges are the shared currency for every skill of every hero: 436,700 badges take a single skill to level 40. The higher the skill level, the more stars the hero needs, so badges and stars are spent as a pair. Badges are never gathered on the map, they come from achievements, and the largest sources are covered below.

Requirements and cost

The table lists the skill levels: how many badges each step costs and how many stars the hero must already have.

LevelStarsBadges
100
54300
1061,200
1573,100
2086,900
25912,100
301018,400
351025,900
401033,400

Where they come from

Badges are not gathered on the map, they are handed out for achievements. The list below covers the largest free sources by total, together with the size of a single drop.

SourceTotalPer drop
Surprise Encounter boxes481,60080,000
Hero growth tasks375,0004,500
Abyss boss tasks317,00050,000
Arena season rewards263,80021,000
Growth goals172,91010,000
Leaderboards159,50030,000
Seasonal leaderboard groups135,00030,000
Era Pass67,30016,000
Undead Siege46,9953,000
Trials42,2502,500

Badges also sell for 4 diamonds each with a daily cap, and paid bundles hold the single largest drop: 52,000. Bundles hold 1,335,200 badges in total, more than any free source, though that route belongs to spending rather than play.

The top row is the one most easily missed. Surprise Encounter boxes hand out more badges than hero growth tasks and far more than arenas, and their drops arrive mixed with resources and get lost among them.

No approved comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment.

↑ Back to top