Contents

Celia is an SSR warrior who plays as support. Fully upgraded, she reaches 691,655 Might, rank 5 of 5 among the game's support heroes. Unlocking her takes 10 shards (
Celia Shard), and the shards become available once the
Warrior Statue reaches level 20.
| Stat | Value |
|---|---|
| Faction | Warrior |
| Role | support |
| Rarity | SSR |
| Max Might | 691,655 |
| Max stars | 50 |
| Attack speed | one hit every 0.5 s |
| Shards to unlock | Celia Shard × 10 |
| Faction building | Warrior Statue, level 20 |
| Skills | 5, full set |
| Trait | Diligent |
| Faction advantage | Warriors take 20% less damage from Warlocks |
Why she matters
Role: A support for warrior squads who neither heals nor shields, paying off on hunts through extra loot. Her passive
Ultimate Hunt raises the squad's damage against monsters and returns more of three resource types from resource and elite monsters: 20.5% with no stars and 60% fully raised. Her own biggest hit is
Ricochet Blade at 1,956.24% of ATK.
Worth investing: Celia is last of the five support heroes by maximum Might (691,655) and sits in tier B. She is worth levelling in an early squad, where she fills the support slot and completes the full warrior faction bonus, and once Harper arrives her place in the main squad runs out.
Skills
1.
Flying Blade

Auto Attack · Physical DMG
Throws a dagger, dealing 47.25% ATK Physical DMG to a single target.
Hero stars strengthen the skill, and each threshold changes its effect.
| Stars | What changes |
|---|---|
| no stars | - |
| ★5 | Deals 25% extra damage. |
| ★25 | Extra damage increases to 60%. |
| ★50 | Extra damage increases to 120%. |
Value growth by skill level
| Stars | Skill level 1 | Skill level 5 | Skill level 10 | Skill level 40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| no stars | 47.25% | 56.25% | 67.5% | 135% |
| ★5 | 59.06% | 70.31% | 84.38% | 168.75% |
| ★25 | 75.6% | 90% | 108% | 216% |
| ★50 | 103.95% | 123.75% | 148.5% | 297% |
2.
Ricochet Blade

Ultimate Skill · Physical DMG · Cooldown 9s · Unlocks at: hero level 5
Throws a dagger that ricochets 3 times, dealing 311.22% ATK Physical DMG to 3 random targets.
Hero stars strengthen the skill, and each threshold changes its effect.
| Stars | What changes |
|---|---|
| no stars | - |
| ★10 | Deals 25% extra damage. |
| ★30 | Extra damage increases to 60%. |
| ★50 | Extra damage increases to 120%. |
Value growth by skill level
| Stars | Skill level 1 | Skill level 5 | Skill level 10 | Skill level 40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| no stars | 311.22% | 370.5% | 444.6% | 889.2% |
| ★10 | 389.02% | 463.12% | 555.75% | 1,111.5% |
| ★30 | 497.95% | 592.8% | 711.36% | 1,422.72% |
| ★50 | 684.68% | 815.1% | 978.12% | 1,956.24% |
3.
Deadly Lotus

Active Skill · Physical DMG · Cooldown 5s · Unlocks at: hero level 10
Throws 2 daggers simultaneously, dealing 214.2% ATK Physical DMG to 2 random targets.
Hero stars strengthen the skill, and each threshold changes its effect.
| Stars | What changes |
|---|---|
| no stars | - |
| ★15 | Deals 25% extra damage. |
| ★35 | Extra damage increases to 60%. |
| ★45 | Extra damage increases to 120%. |
Value growth by skill level
| Stars | Skill level 1 | Skill level 5 | Skill level 10 | Skill level 40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| no stars | 214.2% | 255% | 306% | 612% |
| ★15 | 267.75% | 318.75% | 382.5% | 765% |
| ★35 | 342.72% | 408% | 489.6% | 979.2% |
| ★45 | 471.24% | 561% | 673.2% | 1,346.4% |
4.
Ultimate Hunt

Passive Skill · Unlocks at: hero level 20
In combat, increases damage dealt to monsters by 6.15%; increases 3 types of resources obtained from defeating Resource and Elite Monsters by 20.5% for the squad.
Hero stars strengthen the skill, and each threshold changes its effect.
| Stars | What changes |
|---|---|
| no stars | - |
| ★20 | Damage bonus increases by 1.2%. Resource bonus increases by 4%. |
| ★45 | Damage bonus increases by 1.8%. Resource bonus increases by 6%. |
| ★50 | Damage bonus increases by 3%. Resource bonus increases by 10%. |
Value growth by skill level
| Stars | Skill level 1 | Skill level 5 | Skill level 10 | Skill level 40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| no stars | 6.15% / 20.5% | 6.75% / 22.5% | 7.5% / 25% | 12% / 40% |
| ★20 | 7.35% / 24.5% | 7.95% / 26.5% | 8.7% / 29% | 13.2% / 44% |
| ★45 | 9.15% / 30.5% | 9.75% / 32.5% | 10.5% / 35% | 15% / 50% |
| ★50 | 12.15% / 40.5% | 12.75% / 42.5% | 13.5% / 45% | 18% / 60% |
5.
Tenacity

Support Skill · Unlocks at: hero level 30, ★40
ATK, HP and DEF+10%
Support skill: active while the hero is outside the main squad.
Compared to other heroes
Below, Celia is compared with the other heroes of the same role, of which the game has 5 in total. Skill numbers are taken at the final star threshold and the maximum skill level.
Stats
The twelve strongest heroes of the role by Might. Growth is the personal multiplier applied to the stat gain per level, so a higher one means more from the same upgrades.
| Hero | Faction | Rarity | Max Might | HP growth | ATK growth | DEF growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harper | Warrior | UR | 920,570 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 0.94 |
| Bell | Ranger | UR | 920,570 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 0.94 |
| Nicole | Warlock | UR | 920,570 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 0.94 |
| Stellar | Warlock | SSR | 695,511 | 0.52 | 0.8 | 0.64 |
| Celia | Warrior | SSR | 691,655 | 0.5 | 0.82 | 0.63 |
Skill numbers
Flying Blade · damage multiplier · rank 5 of 5
| Hero | Faction | Skill | Skill type | DMG, % of ATK | Area |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Harper | Warrior | Bubble | Auto Attack | 747% | single target |
Bell | Ranger | Musical Note | Auto Attack | 747% | single target |
Nicole | Warlock | Ember Dust | Auto Attack | 747% | single target |
Stellar | Warlock | Meteorite | Auto Attack | 594% | single target |
Celia | Warrior | Flying Blade | Auto Attack | 297% | single target |
Stronger:
Harper,
Bubble hits for 747% of ATK on a single target.
Ricochet Blade · damage multiplier · rank 2 of 2
| Hero | Faction | Skill | Skill type | DMG, % of ATK | Area |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nicole | Warlock | Inferno Array | Ultimate Skill | 3,150% | area |
Celia | Warrior | Ricochet Blade | Ultimate Skill | 1,956.24% | single target |
Stronger:
Nicole,
Inferno Array hits for 3,150% of ATK in an area.
Deadly Lotus · damage multiplier · rank 2 of 2
| Hero | Faction | Skill | Skill type | DMG, % of ATK | Area |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Stellar | Warlock | Destructive Comet | Active Skill | 1,930.5% | area |
Celia | Warrior | Deadly Lotus | Active Skill | 1,346.4% | single target |
Stronger:
Stellar,
Destructive Comet hits for 1,930.5% of ATK in an area.
Upgrade order
Skill priority: Ricochet Blade comes first as her largest hit. Deadly Lotus is next, since it strikes two targets and returns in 5 seconds against 9 for the ultimate. Ultimate Hunt follows for the extra monster loot, and the auto attack
Flying Blade comes last with the support skill, since its 297% at 50 stars work through the rate of fire rather than the size of the hit.
What stars and levels unlock
Every threshold of the hero in one list, from the first level to the last stars, together with the skills and upgrades they unlock.
| Condition | Unlocks |
|---|---|
| from the start | Flying Blade |
| hero level 5 | Ricochet Blade |
| hero level 10 | Deadly Lotus |
| hero level 20 | Ultimate Hunt |
| ★5 | Flying Blade: Deals 25% extra damage. |
| ★10 | Ricochet Blade: Deals 25% extra damage. |
| ★15 | Deadly Lotus: Deals 25% extra damage. |
| ★20 | Ultimate Hunt: Damage bonus increases by 1.2%. Resource bonus increases by 4%. |
| ★25 | Flying Blade: Extra damage increases to 60%. |
| ★30 | Ricochet Blade: Extra damage increases to 60%. |
| ★35 | Deadly Lotus: Extra damage increases to 60%. |
| hero level 30, ★40 | Tenacity |
| ★45 | Deadly Lotus: Extra damage increases to 120%. |
| ★45 | Ultimate Hunt: Damage bonus increases by 1.8%. Resource bonus increases by 6%. |
| ★50 | Flying Blade: Extra damage increases to 120%. |
| ★50 | Ricochet Blade: Extra damage increases to 120%. |
| ★50 | Ultimate Hunt: Damage bonus increases by 3%. Resource bonus increases by 10%. |
Progression
Hero levels
The hero has 150 levels, and reaching the last one costs
Antitoxin 5,248,471,500. The table shows the stats at reference levels:
| Level | HP | ATK | DEF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1,782 | 20 | 15 |
| 50 | 62,082 | 726 | 557 |
| 100 | 365,291 | 4,281 | 3,289 |
| 150 | 869,706 | 10,189 | 7,828 |
Stars
Reaching 50 stars takes 975 shards (
Celia Shard). Besides stats, stars unlock stronger versions of the skills, which makes them matter more than levels:
| Stars | HP | ATK | DEF | Cost |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 30,114 | 351 | 270 | 3 |
| 25 | 88,988 | 1,041 | 800 | 8 |
| 40 | 173,161 | 2,030 | 1,560 | 35 |
| 50 | 248,446 | 2,909 | 2,235 | 60 |
Skill levels
Every skill goes up to level 40 with
Skill Badge: one skill costs 436,700 of them. The higher the level, the more hero stars it requires:
| Skill level | Stars | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| 5 | 20 | 300 |
| 10 | 30 | 1,200 |
| 20 | 40 | 6,900 |
| 30 | 50 | 18,400 |
| 40 | 50 | 33,400 |
Might at full progression
Gains from each progression system on its own. They show where to invest first:
| System | HP | ATK | DEF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hero levels | 869,706 | 10,189 | 7,828 |
| Stars | 248,446 | 2,909 | 2,235 |
| Total | 1,118,152 | 13,098 | 10,063 |
How to play
Celia is fifth of the five support heroes by maximum Might (691,655), 3,856 behind Stellar and 228,915 behind Harper. She has no heal, but her auto attack lands every 0.5 seconds, twice as often as Stellar's and more often than any other hero's in the game. Her ultimate, Ricochet Blade, hits three targets for 1,956.24%.
SSR heroes carry no server age condition, so Celia covers the support place from day one. Harper, the hero she eventually gives way to, enters the list only on server day 21, and the recruit guarantee covers those shards. Until then Celia is the only support among the warriors.
The main reason to field her grows with stars: Ultimate Hunt adds 4% to the loot from resource and elite monsters at the twentieth star, 6% at the forty-fifth and 10% at the fiftieth, reaching 60% only at the end of the scale, with squad damage against monsters at 18%. The scale costs 975 shards, and without awakening or a weapon Celia tops out at 1,118,152 HP.
Celia is a warrior, and that is her strongest argument: with Arthur and Marlena she completes the full +20% faction bonus. Two of the five reachable UR squads stand on that five, and the best of them reaches 37.3M survivability and 15 effectiveness.
Related pages
Best partners
The three best fives with Celia by efficiency. Mark your own heroes and the picks will come only from them.
No heroes of yours marked yet: the squads are picked from every hero in the game.
My heroes: 0 marked
Survivability x damage: the balanced default for most fights.





Squad stats with faction bonus
Synergy
- Faction bonus +10% to HP, ATK and DEF: 3 warriors + 2 warlocks.
- Incoming damage reduced by 75% for the squad: Arthur 32%, Billy 29%, Ulfrid 14%. The sum hits the model's 75% cap.
- Shields and healing add 12.8M survivability: Arthur, Daskal.
- Roles: 4 tanks + 1 support.
Key skills
Arthur, Earthshattering (every 7s): −35% damage taken by the squad for 5s
Arthur, Strong Will (passive): −9% damage taken by tanks
Daskal, Bloodshed Defense (every 6.4s): 792% DEF shield
Daskal, Resolute Fight (passive): 22.5% HP shield
Billy, Fate's Thread (every 5s): −36% damage taken by the squad for 4s
Ulfrid, Throat Bite (every 7s): −27% damage taken by the squad for 4s
Ulfrid, Sharp Claw (auto attack): 996% ATK damage
Daskal, Battle Will (auto attack): 996% ATK damage
Arthur, Battle Shield (auto attack): 900% ATK damage
Why this is the best combination available
- Arthur's main contribution: 32% squad damage reduction, 8.4M of shields per fight. The best substitute among your heroes, Louis, does not match it: without Arthur the squad's result drops by 45%.
- Billy's main contribution: 29% squad damage reduction. The best substitute among your heroes, Louis, does not match it: without Billy the squad's result drops by 9%.
- Daskal's main contribution: 2.0M of shields per fight, 1.2M of healing per fight. The best substitute among your heroes, Annie, does not match it: without Daskal the squad's result drops by 5%.
When to use it
- The best squad on the "Effectiveness" tab differs by the swap Celia, Daskal → Annie, Joker: it gains 39% more effectiveness but loses 0% effectiveness. Trade only when effectiveness is what matters.
- The best squad on the "Survivability" tab differs by the swap Celia, Billy, Ulfrid → Marlena, Harper, Louis: it gains 12% more survivability but loses 0% effectiveness. Trade only when survivability is what matters.
- The best squad on the "Max damage" tab differs by the swap Celia, Arthur, Daskal → Red Lady, Annie, Joker: it gains 62% more damage per second but loses 55% effectiveness. Trade only when damage per second is what matters.
- The best squad on the "Max power" tab differs by the swap Celia, Billy → Shadow, Louis: it gains 9% more power but loses 5% effectiveness. Trade only when power is what matters. Power is a storefront sum that ignores synergy; it decides less in a real fight.





Squad stats with faction bonus
Synergy
- Faction bonus +15% to HP, ATK and DEF: 4 warriors + 1 ranger.
- Incoming damage reduced by 75% for the squad: Arthur 32%, Harper 16%, Louis 29%. The sum hits the model's 75% cap.
- Shields and healing add 13.4M survivability: Arthur, Daskal.
- Roles: 3 tanks + 2 supports.
Key skills
Arthur, Earthshattering (every 7s): −35% damage taken by the squad for 5s
Arthur, Strong Will (passive): −9% damage taken by tanks
Daskal, Bloodshed Defense (every 6.4s): 792% DEF shield
Daskal, Resolute Fight (passive): 22.5% HP shield
Harper, Vitality Bubble (every 5s): −20% damage taken by the squad for 4s
Louis, Force Link (every 5s): −36% damage taken by the squad for 4s
Louis, Shackles (auto attack): 996% ATK damage
Daskal, Battle Will (auto attack): 996% ATK damage
Harper, Bubble (auto attack): 747% ATK damage





Squad stats with faction bonus
Synergy
- Faction bonus +15% to HP, ATK and DEF: 4 warriors + 1 warlock.
- Incoming damage reduced by 75% for the squad: Arthur 32%, Harper 16%, Billy 29%. The sum hits the model's 75% cap.
- Shields and healing add 9.7M survivability: Arthur.
- Roles: 2 tanks + 1 damage hero + 2 supports.
Key skills
Arthur, Earthshattering (every 7s): −35% damage taken by the squad for 5s
Arthur, Strong Will (passive): −9% damage taken by tanks
Harper, Vitality Bubble (every 5s): −20% damage taken by the squad for 4s
Billy, Fate's Thread (every 5s): −36% damage taken by the squad for 4s
Marlena, Skybreaker Slash (auto attack): 783% ATK damage
Harper, Bubble (auto attack): 747% ATK damage
Arthur, Battle Shield (auto attack): 900% ATK damage
Open in the builderAdd Celia to my roster
How this is calculated
Stats are taken at full investment (level and star template, personal growth ratio, awakening and exclusive gear). Over a 30-second fight every skill casts on its cooldown, the first cast at its initial delay. Survivability = (HP + shields + healing) / (1 − damage reduction, capped at 75%). Defense and troops are computed server-side and are outside the model. Index 100 = the best squad built from all heroes in the game.
What links here
Pages that mention this one. The list is built from the markup, not filled by hand.
No approved comments yet.
Bell
Musical Note
Ember Dust
Meteorite
Celia