Skip to content
Last AsylumРус

Red Lady: skills, upgrades and Might

Contents
Red Lady hero card
Red Lady

Red Lady is a UR ranger who plays as DPS. Fully upgraded, she reaches 913,583 Might, rank 5 of 16 among the game's DPS heroes. Unlocking her takes 10 shards (:item-shard-red-lady: Red Lady Shard), and the shards become available once the :building-ranger-statue: Ranger Statue reaches level 20. Red Lady does not appear in the hero list until server day 35.

:hero-red-lady: Precise, elegant, and lethal. The solution to every threat.

StatValue
FactionRanger
RoleDPS
RarityUR
Max Might913,583
Max stars50
Attack speedone hit every 0.83 s
Shards to unlock:item-shard-red-lady: Red Lady Shard × 10
Faction building:building-ranger-statue: Ranger Statue, level 20
Skills5, full set
TraitSteady
Faction advantageRangers take 20% less damage from Warriors
Unlocks on the serverfrom server day 35
Awakening openson day 99 of the season
Exclusive weaponon day 50 of the season

Awakening and the Exclusive Weapon follow their own schedules, unrelated to when the hero appears. The awakening tab appears on day 99 of the season: it opens for the fifteen UR heroes one at a time, one every two weeks, with the last tab on day 197. The Exclusive Weapon becomes available on day 50 of the season.

Why she matters

Role: A DPS built to take out single targets, as :skill-red-lady-3: Bloodthirsty Slaughter lands 2,934% of ATK, rank 1 of 15. The skill also raises the damage the target takes afterwards. Her ultimate :skill-red-lady-2: Crimson Rose picks the three enemies with the highest attack and may stun them for five seconds.

Worth investing: Red Lady shares fifth place of sixteen DPS heroes by maximum Might with Joker, both at 913,583, and she sits in tier A, making it into tier A and tier B squads. She is worth levelling after Zoya, Annie and Cynthia, and she appears in the hero list from server day 35.

Skills

1. :skill-red-lady-1: Blood Blade

“Blood Blade” skill icon
Blood Blade

Auto Attack · Energy DMG

Throws a scalpel, dealing 87.15% ATK Energy DMG to a single enemy

Hero stars strengthen the skill, and each threshold changes its effect.

StarsWhat changes
no stars-
★5Deals 40% extra damage.
★25Extra damage increases to 100%.
★50Extra damage increases to 200%.

Value growth by skill level

StarsSkill level 1Skill level 5Skill level 10Skill level 40
no stars87.15%103.75%124.5%249%
★5122.01%145.25%174.3%348.6%
★25174.3%207.5%249%498%
★50261.45%311.25%373.5%747%

2. :skill-red-lady-2: Crimson Rose

“Crimson Rose” skill icon
Crimson Rose

Ultimate Skill · Energy DMG · Cooldown 15s · Unlocks at: hero level 5

Summons the Crimson Rose, dealing 628.95% ATK Energy DMG to the 2 highest-ATK enemies, with a 35% chance to stun targets for 5s.

Hero stars strengthen the skill, and each threshold changes its effect.

StarsWhat changes
no stars-
★10Deals 40% extra damage.
★30Attack Target +1
★50Extra damage increases to 140%.

Value growth by skill level

StarsSkill level 1Skill level 5Skill level 10Skill level 40
no stars628.95%748.75%898.5%1,797%
★10880.53%1,048.25%1,257.9%2,515.8%
★30929.04%1,106%1,327.2%2,654.4%
★501,592.64%1,896%2,275.2%4,550.4%

3. :skill-red-lady-3: Bloodthirsty Slaughter

“Bloodthirsty Slaughter” skill icon
Bloodthirsty Slaughter

Active Skill · Energy DMG · Cooldown 5s · Unlocks at: hero level 10

Locks onto a target, dealing 342.3% ATK as Energy DMG to them, and increasing damage they take by 8.2% for 3s.

Hero stars strengthen the skill, and each threshold changes its effect.

StarsWhat changes
no stars-
★15Deals 40% extra damage.
★35Extra damage increases to 100%.
★45Extra damage increases to 200%.

Value growth by skill level

StarsSkill level 1Skill level 5Skill level 10Skill level 40
no stars342.3% / 8.2%407.5% / 9%489% / 10%978% / 16%
★15479.22% / 8.2%570.5% / 9%684.6% / 10%1,369.2% / 16%
★35684.6% / 8.2%815% / 9%978% / 10%1,956% / 16%
★451,026.9% / 8.2%1,222.5% / 9%1,467% / 10%2,934% / 16%

4. :skill-red-lady-4: Lone Flower

“Lone Flower” skill icon
Lone Flower

Passive Skill · Unlocks at: hero level 20

In combat, increases 8.2% ATK.

Hero stars strengthen the skill, and each threshold changes its effect.

StarsWhat changes
no stars-
★20Effect increases by 1.6%.
★45Effect increases by 2.4%.
★50Effect increases by 4%.

Value growth by skill level

StarsSkill level 1Skill level 5Skill level 10Skill level 40
no stars8.2%9%10%16%
★209.8%10.6%11.6%17.6%
★4512.2%13%14%20%
★5016.2%17%18%24%

5. :skill-red-lady-5: Tenacity

“Tenacity” skill icon
Tenacity

Support Skill · Unlocks at: hero level 30, ★40

ATK, HP, and DEF +20%; skill cooldown speed +10%.

Support skill: active while the hero is outside the main squad.

Compared to other heroes

Below, Red Lady is compared with the other heroes of the same role, of which the game has 16 in total. Skill numbers are taken at the final star threshold and the maximum skill level.

Stats

The twelve strongest heroes of the role by Might. Growth is the personal multiplier applied to the stat gain per level, so a higher one means more from the same upgrades.

HeroFactionRarityMax MightHP growthATK growthDEF growth
ZoyaWarriorUR918,5630.551.570.89
AnnieWarlockUR916,3940.571.520.9
CynthiaRangerUR916,1530.641.390.92
MarlenaWarriorUR914,8680.581.490.91
Red LadyRangerUR913,5830.61.450.91
JokerWarlockUR913,5830.61.450.91
GrenwaldWarlockSSR690,7730.351.090.59
KessoWarriorSSR686,5150.420.940.61
AshRangerSSR685,8730.430.920.61
BestarRangerSSR685,7930.40.970.61
SivirWarriorSSR685,1500.410.950.61
ClaireWarriorSSR685,1500.410.950.61

Skill numbers

Blood Blade · damage multiplier · rank 5 of 16

HeroFactionSkillSkill typeDMG, % of ATKArea
:hero-claire-adv: ClaireWarrior:skill-claire-adv-1: Holy Banner (advanced)Auto Attack810%single target
:hero-marlena: MarlenaWarrior:skill-marlena-1: Skybreaker SlashAuto Attack783%single target
:hero-zoya: ZoyaWarrior:skill-zoya-1: DaggerAuto Attack747%single target
:hero-cynthia: CynthiaRanger:skill-cynthia-1: Moon BladeAuto Attack747%single target
:hero-red-lady: Red LadyRanger:skill-red-lady-1: Blood BladeAuto Attack747%single target

Stronger: :hero-claire-adv: Claire, :skill-claire-adv-1: Holy Banner (advanced) hits for 810% of ATK on a single target.

Crimson Rose · damage multiplier · rank 2 of 15

HeroFactionSkillSkill typeDMG, % of ATKArea
:hero-joker: JokerWarlock:skill-joker-2: Joker AceUltimate Skill5,047.5%single target
:hero-red-lady: Red LadyRanger:skill-red-lady-2: Crimson RoseUltimate Skill4,550.4%single target
:hero-zoya: ZoyaWarrior:skill-zoya-2: Forest HunterUltimate Skill3,669.6%single target
:hero-annie: AnnieWarlock:skill-annie-2: Candy JarUltimate Skill3,553.2%single target
:hero-claire-adv: ClaireWarrior:skill-claire-adv-2: Celestial Judgment (advanced)Ultimate Skill3,486.6%area

Stronger: :hero-joker: Joker, :skill-joker-2: Joker Ace hits for 5,047.5% of ATK on a single target.

Bloodthirsty Slaughter · damage multiplier · rank 1 of 15

HeroFactionSkillSkill typeDMG, % of ATKArea
:hero-red-lady: Red LadyRanger:skill-red-lady-3: Bloodthirsty SlaughterActive Skill2,934%single target
:hero-sivir: SivirWarrior:skill-sivir-3: Shield StrikeActive Skill1,887.6%single target
:hero-grenwald: GrenwaldWarlock:skill-grenwald-3: Heartbreaker SpellActive Skill1,841.4%single target
:hero-cynthia: CynthiaRanger:skill-cynthia-3: Lunar HuntActive Skill1,800%single target
:hero-joker: JokerWarlock:skill-joker-3: Hearthunt Red CardActive Skill1,620%single target

Closest counterpart: :hero-sivir: Sivir, :skill-sivir-3: Shield Strike hits for 1,887.6% of ATK on a single target.

Upgrade order

Skill priority: Bloodthirsty Slaughter comes first, the best active skill among DPS heroes and back every 5 seconds. Crimson Rose is next for its 4,550.4% against the three highest-attack enemies and the chance to stun them. Lone Flower follows, and the auto attack :skill-red-lady-1: Blood Blade comes last with the support skill, since its 747% arrive only with the fiftieth star.

What stars and levels unlock

Every threshold of the hero in one list, from the first level to the last stars, together with the skills and upgrades they unlock.

ConditionUnlocks
from the start:skill-red-lady-1: Blood Blade
hero level 5:skill-red-lady-2: Crimson Rose
hero level 10:skill-red-lady-3: Bloodthirsty Slaughter
hero level 20:skill-red-lady-4: Lone Flower
★5:skill-red-lady-1: Blood Blade: Deals 40% extra damage.
★10:skill-red-lady-2: Crimson Rose: Deals 40% extra damage.
★15:skill-red-lady-3: Bloodthirsty Slaughter: Deals 40% extra damage.
★20:skill-red-lady-4: Lone Flower: Effect increases by 1.6%.
★25:skill-red-lady-1: Blood Blade: Extra damage increases to 100%.
★30:skill-red-lady-2: Crimson Rose: Attack Target +1
★35:skill-red-lady-3: Bloodthirsty Slaughter: Extra damage increases to 100%.
hero level 30, ★40:skill-red-lady-5: Tenacity
★45:skill-red-lady-3: Bloodthirsty Slaughter: Extra damage increases to 200%.
★45:skill-red-lady-4: Lone Flower: Effect increases by 2.4%.
★50:skill-red-lady-1: Blood Blade: Extra damage increases to 200%.
★50:skill-red-lady-2: Crimson Rose: Extra damage increases to 140%.
★50:skill-red-lady-4: Lone Flower: Effect increases by 4%.

Progression

Hero levels

The hero has 150 levels, and reaching the last one costs :res-antidote: Antitoxin 5,248,471,500. The table shows the stats at reference levels:

LevelHPATKDEF
13,2085736
5096,8491,6691,047
100438,3497,5694,750
1501,043,64718,01411,305

Stars

Reaching 50 stars takes 975 shards (:item-shard-red-lady: Red Lady Shard). Besides stats, stars unlock stronger versions of the skills, which makes them matter more than levels:

StarsHPATKDEFCost
1036,1366213903
25106,7861,8411,1558
40207,7933,5902,25335
50298,1355,1443,22860

Skill levels

Every skill goes up to level 40 with :item-skill-badge: Skill Badge: one skill costs 436,700 of them. The higher the level, the more hero stars it requires:

Skill levelStarsAmount
520300
10301,200
20406,900
305018,400
405033,400

Awakening

40 levels, 2,870 awakening shards in total (Red Lady Awaken Shard). At max it adds:

  • HP +425,119, ATK +12,119, DEF +3,812
  • DMG RES +5%

Exclusive Weapon

“Crimson Edge”, upgraded to 50 stars. At max it adds:

  • HP +1,251,000, ATK +8,750, DEF +8,750
  • Hero DEF +10%
  • Hero HP +10%
  • Hero ATK +10%
  • Hero Energy DMG Taken +10%
  • Hero Physical DMG Taken +10%
  • Hero DMG Dealt +10%

Might at full progression

Gains from each progression system on its own. They show where to invest first:

SystemHPATKDEF
Hero levels1,043,64718,01411,305
Stars298,1355,1443,228
Awakening425,11912,1193,812
Exclusive Weapon1,251,0008,7508,750
Total3,017,90044,02727,096

How to play

Red Lady carries 913,583 Might and shares fifth place with Joker, 4,980 behind Zoya. Their skills separate them: Joker Ace hits for 5,047.5% on a 15 second cooldown, while Crimson Rose hits for 4,550.4% on the same timer. Bloodthirsty Slaughter closes the gap at 2,934% every 5 seconds, the strongest active skill among the sixteen DPS heroes.

She enters the hero list on server day 35, later than Cynthia, Annie and Joker, but ahead of Zoya and her day 56. Her shards can also be farmed on purpose: the guarantee of the fourth recruit set draws from nine heroes, and Red Lady was added to it together with Daskal, while Zoya never joined that list.

Stars cost her more than anything else, because both of her main skills mature at the end of the scale. Crimson Rose picks up a third target at the thirtieth star and another 140% damage at the fiftieth, while Bloodthirsty Slaughter grows by up to 200% by the forty-fifth. The full scale costs 975 shards, awakening opens on season day 99 and the weapon on day 50.

Her damage carries a tier A squad with Arthur, Harper, Louis and Cynthia: 123.7M survivability, 2.9M damage per second, 87 effectiveness at a +10% bonus for three rangers. In the budget ranger five with Griffith, Bestar and Ash her place went to Louis, whose skills also cut the damage allies take.

Best partners

The three best fives with Red Lady by efficiency. Mark your own heroes and the picks will come only from them.

No heroes of yours marked yet: the squads are picked from every hero in the game.

My heroes: 0 marked

Sign in so your roster is saved across devices.

Heroes selected: 0

UR 15

SSR 12

SR 4

Survivability x damage: the balanced default for most fights.

Squad 192.8 out of 100, where 100 is the game's best squad
Red Ladydamage
Arthurtank
Daskaltank
Harpersupport
Louistank

Squad stats with faction bonus

22.3 M HP206,309 ATK156,934 DEF140.2 M survivability2.8 M damage/s5.0 M power

Synergy

  • Faction bonus +10% to HP, ATK and DEF: 3 warriors + 2 rangers.
  • Incoming damage reduced by 75% for the squad: Arthur 32%, Harper 16%, Louis 29%. The sum hits the model's 75% cap.
  • Shields and healing add 12.8M survivability: Arthur, Daskal.
  • Roles: 3 tanks + 1 damage hero + 1 support.

Key skills

  • Arthur, Earthshattering (every 7s): −35% damage taken by the squad for 5s
  • Arthur, Strong Will (passive): −9% damage taken by tanks
  • Daskal, Bloodshed Defense (every 6.4s): 792% DEF shield
  • Daskal, Resolute Fight (passive): 22.5% HP shield
  • Harper, Vitality Bubble (every 5s): −20% damage taken by the squad for 4s
  • Louis, Force Link (every 5s): −36% damage taken by the squad for 4s
  • Louis, Shackles (auto attack): 996% ATK damage
  • Daskal, Battle Will (auto attack): 996% ATK damage
  • Red Lady, Blood Blade (auto attack): 747% ATK damage

Why this is the best combination available

  • Arthur's main contribution: 32% squad damage reduction, 8.4M of shields per fight. The best substitute among your heroes, Billy, does not match it: without Arthur the squad's result drops by 42%.
  • Harper's main contribution: 16% squad damage reduction. The best substitute among your heroes, Ulfrid, does not match it: without Harper the squad's result drops by 10%.
  • Louis's main contribution: 29% squad damage reduction. The best substitute among your heroes, Billy, does not match it: without Louis the squad's result drops by 9%.

When to use it

  • The best squad on the "Effectiveness" tab differs by the swap Red Lady, Daskal, Harper, Louis → Billy, Ulfrid, Annie, Joker: it gains 8% more effectiveness but loses 0% effectiveness. Trade only when effectiveness is what matters.
  • The best squad on the "Survivability" tab differs by the swap Red Lady → Marlena: it gains 7% more survivability but loses 0% effectiveness. Trade only when survivability is what matters.
  • The best squad on the "Max damage" tab differs by the swap Arthur, Daskal, Harper, Louis → Billy, Ulfrid, Annie, Joker: it gains 31% more damage per second but loses 65% effectiveness. Trade only when damage per second is what matters.
  • The best squad on the "Max power" tab differs by the swap Red Lady, Harper → Shadow, Ulfrid: it gains 6% more power but loses 27% effectiveness. Trade only when power is what matters. Power is a storefront sum that ignores synergy; it decides less in a real fight.
Squad 286.4 out of 100, where 100 is the game's best squad
Red Ladydamage
Arthurtank
Billytank
Ulfridtank
Anniedamage

Squad stats with faction bonus

21.1 M HP204,201 ATK163,755 DEF119.7 M survivability3.0 M damage/s4.9 M power

Synergy

  • Faction bonus +5% to HP, ATK and DEF: 3 warlocks + 1 warrior + 1 ranger.
  • Incoming damage reduced by 75% for the squad: Arthur 32%, Billy 29%, Ulfrid 14%. The sum hits the model's 75% cap.
  • Shields and healing add 8.8M survivability: Arthur.
  • Roles: 3 tanks + 2 damage heroes.

Key skills

  • Arthur, Earthshattering (every 7s): −35% damage taken by the squad for 5s
  • Arthur, Strong Will (passive): −9% damage taken by tanks
  • Billy, Fate's Thread (every 5s): −36% damage taken by the squad for 4s
  • Ulfrid, Throat Bite (every 7s): −27% damage taken by the squad for 4s
  • Ulfrid, Sharp Claw (auto attack): 996% ATK damage
  • Annie, Candy (auto attack): 747% ATK damage
  • Red Lady, Blood Blade (auto attack): 747% ATK damage
Squad 386.4 out of 100, where 100 is the game's best squad
Red Ladydamage
Arthurtank
Louistank
Cynthiadamage
Ulfridtank

Squad stats with faction bonus

22.0 M HP198,536 ATK165,193 DEF123.5 M survivability2.9 M damage/s5.0 M power

Synergy

  • Faction bonus +5% to HP, ATK and DEF: 3 rangers + 1 warrior + 1 warlock.
  • Incoming damage reduced by 75% for the squad: Arthur 32%, Louis 29%, Ulfrid 14%. The sum hits the model's 75% cap.
  • Shields and healing add 8.8M survivability: Arthur.
  • Roles: 3 tanks + 2 damage heroes.

Key skills

  • Arthur, Earthshattering (every 7s): −35% damage taken by the squad for 5s
  • Arthur, Strong Will (passive): −9% damage taken by tanks
  • Louis, Force Link (every 5s): −36% damage taken by the squad for 4s
  • Ulfrid, Throat Bite (every 7s): −27% damage taken by the squad for 4s
  • Ulfrid, Sharp Claw (auto attack): 996% ATK damage
  • Louis, Shackles (auto attack): 996% ATK damage
  • Red Lady, Blood Blade (auto attack): 747% ATK damage

Open in the builderAdd Red Lady to my roster

How this is calculated

Stats are taken at full investment (level and star template, personal growth ratio, awakening and exclusive gear). Over a 30-second fight every skill casts on its cooldown, the first cast at its initial delay. Survivability = (HP + shields + healing) / (1 − damage reduction, capped at 75%). Defense and troops are computed server-side and are outside the model. Index 100 = the best squad built from all heroes in the game.

No approved comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment.

↑ Back to top