Skip to content
Last AsylumРус

Kafa: skills, upgrades and Might

Contents
Kafa hero card
Kafa

Kafa is an SR warlock who plays as DPS. Fully upgraded, she reaches 523,217 Might, rank 16 of 16 among the game's DPS heroes. Unlocking her takes 10 shards (:item-shard-kafa: Kafa Shard), and the shards become available once the :building-warlock-statue: Warlock Statue reaches level 20.

StatValue
FactionWarlock
RoleDPS
RaritySR
Max Might523,217
Max stars50
Attack speedone hit every 0.83 s
Shards to unlock:item-shard-kafa: Kafa Shard × 10
Faction building:building-warlock-statue: Warlock Statue, level 20
Skills4 instead of five: no passive skill
TraitSteady
Faction advantageWarlocks take 20% less damage from Rangers

Why she matters

Role: A starting warlock DPS with four skills instead of five and no passive among them, which holds her ceiling down. Kafa stays below the SSR heroes of this role. The work is done by :skill-kafa-3: Double Expresso against a single target and :skill-kafa-2: Love Infusion across an area.

Worth investing: By maximum Might Kafa is last of sixteen DPS heroes (523,217) and sits in tier C. She carries the first days until the shards for Grenwald are gathered, and deep investment in her makes little sense, since even from the bench her support skill gives the squad just 5%, a quarter of what any UR hero provides.

Skills

This hero has 4 skills instead of five: there is no passive skill, so in combat she brings one constant effect less than heroes with the full set.

1. :skill-kafa-1: Coffee

“Coffee” skill icon
Coffee

Auto Attack · Physical DMG

Throws a coffee bean, dealing 69.3%% ATK Physical DMG to a single enemy.

Hero stars strengthen the skill, and each threshold changes its effect.

StarsWhat changes
no stars-
★5Deals 15% extra damage.
★25Extra damage increases to 40%.
★50Extra damage increases to 80%.

Value growth by skill level

StarsSkill level 1Skill level 5Skill level 10Skill level 30
no stars69.3%82.5%99%165%
★579.69%94.88%113.85%189.75%
★2597.02%115.5%138.6%231%
★50124.74%148.5%178.2%297%

2. :skill-kafa-2: Love Infusion

“Love Infusion” skill icon
Love Infusion

Ultimate Skill · Physical DMG · Cooldown 10s · Unlocks at: hero level 5

Summons 2 coffee pots, pouring hot coffee over the target's head, dealing 284.76%% ATK Physical DMG to enemies within range.

Hero stars strengthen the skill, and each threshold changes its effect.

StarsWhat changes
no stars-
★10Deals 15% extra damage.
★30Extra damage increases to 40%.
★50Extra damage increases to 80%.

Value growth by skill level

StarsSkill level 1Skill level 5Skill level 10Skill level 30
no stars284.76%339%406.8%678%
★10327.47%389.85%467.82%779.7%
★30398.66%474.6%569.52%949.2%
★50512.57%610.2%732.24%1,220.4%

3. :skill-kafa-3: Double Expresso

“Double Expresso” skill icon
Double Expresso

Active Skill · Physical DMG · Cooldown 5s · Unlocks at: hero level 10

Throws 1 cup of coffee, dealing 210%% ATK Physical DMG to a single enemy.

Hero stars strengthen the skill, and each threshold changes its effect.

StarsWhat changes
no stars-
★15Deals 15% extra damage.
★35Extra damage increases to 40%.
★50Extra damage increases to 80%.

Value growth by skill level

StarsSkill level 1Skill level 5Skill level 10Skill level 30
no stars210%250%300%500%
★15241.5%287.5%345%575%
★35294%350%420%700%
★50378%450%540%900%

4. :skill-kafa-4: Unyielding

“Unyielding” skill icon
Unyielding

Support Skill · Unlocks at: hero level 30, ★40

ATK, HP, and DEF +5%

Support skill: active while the hero is outside the main squad.

Compared to other heroes

Below, Kafa is compared with the other heroes of the same role, of which the game has 16 in total. Skill numbers are taken at the final star threshold and the maximum skill level.

Stats

The twelve strongest heroes of the role by Might. Growth is the personal multiplier applied to the stat gain per level, so a higher one means more from the same upgrades.

HeroFactionRarityMax MightHP growthATK growthDEF growth
ZoyaWarriorUR918,5630.551.570.89
AnnieWarlockUR916,3940.571.520.9
CynthiaRangerUR916,1530.641.390.92
MarlenaWarriorUR914,8680.581.490.91
Red LadyRangerUR913,5830.61.450.91
JokerWarlockUR913,5830.61.450.91
GrenwaldWarlockSSR690,7730.351.090.59
KessoWarriorSSR686,5150.420.940.61
AshRangerSSR685,8730.430.920.61
BestarRangerSSR685,7930.40.970.61
SivirWarriorSSR685,1500.410.950.61
ClaireWarriorSSR685,1500.410.950.61

Skill numbers

Coffee · damage multiplier · rank 15 of 16

HeroFactionSkillSkill typeDMG, % of ATKArea
:hero-claire-adv: ClaireWarrior:skill-claire-adv-1: Holy Banner (advanced)Auto Attack810%single target
:hero-marlena: MarlenaWarrior:skill-marlena-1: Skybreaker SlashAuto Attack783%single target
:hero-zoya: ZoyaWarrior:skill-zoya-1: DaggerAuto Attack747%single target
:hero-cynthia: CynthiaRanger:skill-cynthia-1: Moon BladeAuto Attack747%single target
:hero-kafa: KafaWarlock:skill-kafa-1: CoffeeAuto Attack297%single target

Stronger: :hero-claire-adv: Claire, :skill-claire-adv-1: Holy Banner (advanced) hits for 810% of ATK on a single target.

Love Infusion · damage multiplier · rank 13 of 15

HeroFactionSkillSkill typeDMG, % of ATKArea
:hero-joker: JokerWarlock:skill-joker-2: Joker AceUltimate Skill5,047.5%single target
:hero-red-lady: Red LadyRanger:skill-red-lady-2: Crimson RoseUltimate Skill4,550.4%single target
:hero-zoya: ZoyaWarrior:skill-zoya-2: Forest HunterUltimate Skill3,669.6%single target
:hero-annie: AnnieWarlock:skill-annie-2: Candy JarUltimate Skill3,553.2%single target
:hero-kafa: KafaWarlock:skill-kafa-2: Love InfusionUltimate Skill1,220.4%area

Stronger: :hero-joker: Joker, :skill-joker-2: Joker Ace hits for 5,047.5% of ATK on a single target.

Double Expresso · damage multiplier · rank 12 of 15

HeroFactionSkillSkill typeDMG, % of ATKArea
:hero-red-lady: Red LadyRanger:skill-red-lady-3: Bloodthirsty SlaughterActive Skill2,934%single target
:hero-sivir: SivirWarrior:skill-sivir-3: Shield StrikeActive Skill1,887.6%single target
:hero-grenwald: GrenwaldWarlock:skill-grenwald-3: Heartbreaker SpellActive Skill1,841.4%single target
:hero-cynthia: CynthiaRanger:skill-cynthia-3: Lunar HuntActive Skill1,800%single target
:hero-kafa: KafaWarlock:skill-kafa-3: Double ExpressoActive Skill900%single target

Stronger: :hero-red-lady: Red Lady, :skill-red-lady-3: Bloodthirsty Slaughter hits for 2,934% of ATK on a single target.

Upgrade order

Skill priority: Double Expresso comes first, her most reliable damage and back every 5 seconds. Love Infusion is next, smaller in number but covering every enemy nearby. The auto attack :skill-kafa-1: Coffee and the support skill come last, at 297% with 50 stars.

What stars and levels unlock

Every threshold of the hero in one list, from the first level to the last stars, together with the skills and upgrades they unlock.

ConditionUnlocks
from the start:skill-kafa-1: Coffee
hero level 5:skill-kafa-2: Love Infusion
hero level 10:skill-kafa-3: Double Expresso
★5:skill-kafa-1: Coffee: Deals 15% extra damage.
★10:skill-kafa-2: Love Infusion: Deals 15% extra damage.
★15:skill-kafa-3: Double Expresso: Deals 15% extra damage.
★25:skill-kafa-1: Coffee: Extra damage increases to 40%.
★30:skill-kafa-2: Love Infusion: Extra damage increases to 40%.
★35:skill-kafa-3: Double Expresso: Extra damage increases to 40%.
hero level 30, ★40:skill-kafa-4: Unyielding
★50:skill-kafa-1: Coffee: Extra damage increases to 80%.
★50:skill-kafa-2: Love Infusion: Extra damage increases to 80%.
★50:skill-kafa-3: Double Expresso: Extra damage increases to 80%.

Progression

Hero levels

The hero has 150 levels, and reaching the last one costs :res-antidote: Antitoxin 5,248,471,500. The table shows the stats at reference levels:

LevelHPATKDEF
11,1052012
5038,491726434
100226,4804,2812,558
150539,21810,1896,088

Stars

Reaching 50 stars takes 975 shards (:item-shard-kafa: Kafa Shard). Besides stats, stars unlock stronger versions of the skills, which makes them matter more than levels:

StarsHPATKDEFCost
1018,6713512103
2555,1731,0416228
40107,3602,0301,21335
50154,0362,9091,73860

Skill levels

Every skill goes up to level 30 with :item-skill-badge: Skill Badge: one skill costs 170,200 of them. The higher the level, the more hero stars it requires:

Skill levelStarsAmount
520300
10301,200
20406,900
305018,400

Might at full progression

Gains from each progression system on its own. They show where to invest first:

SystemHPATKDEF
Hero levels539,21810,1896,088
Stars154,0362,9091,738
Total693,25413,0987,827

How to play

Kafa closes the list of DPS heroes with 523,217 maximum Might, behind Robin at 523,779 and William at 524,421. The gap to the warlocks of her own role is far wider. Grenwald reaches 690,773 Might and Joker 913,583. Her Love Infusion covers an area for 1,220.4%, a quarter of what Joker Ace does at 5,047.5%.

Kafa carries no server-age condition, and her shards open with the Warlock Statue at level 20, and ten of them are enough to hire her. She earns her place in the first days, until the shards for Grenwald are gathered: Grenwald opens with the same statue and the same 10 shards, while Joker does not appear until server day 14.

Kafa's progression stops at skill level 30, as it does for every SR hero, while SSR and UR heroes reach level 40, and each skill costs 170,200 Skill Badges instead of 436,700. Her three upgradable skills come to 510,600 badges in all against 1,746,800 for a hero with the full set, and the ceiling is just as short, 693,254 HP against 916,885 for Sivir.

Kafa entered none of the thirty-two squads of the review. From the bench she also gives less than the others. Her Unyielding adds 5% to the squad's ATK, HP and DEF, while the same skill on a UR hero gives 20% and on an SSR hero 10%. Her place opens up as soon as any warlock of a higher rarity arrives.

Best partners

The three best fives with Kafa by efficiency. Mark your own heroes and the picks will come only from them.

No heroes of yours marked yet: the squads are picked from every hero in the game.

My heroes: 0 marked

Sign in so your roster is saved across devices.

Heroes selected: 0

UR 15

SSR 12

SR 4

Survivability x damage: the balanced default for most fights.

Squad 172.0 out of 100, where 100 is the game's best squad
Kafadamage
Arthurtank
Billytank
Ulfridtank
Anniedamage

Squad stats with faction bonus

20.4 M HP188,080 ATK157,191 DEF120.4 M survivability2.5 M damage/s4.5 M power

Synergy

  • Faction bonus +15% to HP, ATK and DEF: 4 warlocks + 1 warrior.
  • Incoming damage reduced by 75% for the squad: Arthur 32%, Billy 29%, Ulfrid 14%. The sum hits the model's 75% cap.
  • Shields and healing add 9.7M survivability: Arthur.
  • Roles: 3 tanks + 2 damage heroes.

Key skills

  • Arthur, Earthshattering (every 7s): −35% damage taken by the squad for 5s
  • Arthur, Strong Will (passive): −9% damage taken by tanks
  • Billy, Fate's Thread (every 5s): −36% damage taken by the squad for 4s
  • Ulfrid, Throat Bite (every 7s): −27% damage taken by the squad for 4s
  • Ulfrid, Sharp Claw (auto attack): 996% ATK damage
  • Annie, Candy (auto attack): 747% ATK damage
  • Arthur, Battle Shield (auto attack): 900% ATK damage

Why this is the best combination available

  • Arthur's main contribution: 32% squad damage reduction, 8.4M of shields per fight. The best substitute among your heroes, Louis, does not match it: without Arthur the squad's result drops by 38%.
  • Ulfrid's main contribution: 14% squad damage reduction. The best substitute among your heroes, Louis, does not match it: without Ulfrid the squad's result drops by 17%.
  • Billy's main contribution: 29% squad damage reduction. The best substitute among your heroes, Louis, does not match it: without Billy the squad's result drops by 16%.

When to use it

  • The best squad on the "Effectiveness" tab differs by the swap Kafa → Joker: it gains 39% more effectiveness but loses 0% effectiveness. Trade only when effectiveness is what matters.
  • The best squad on the "Survivability" tab differs by the swap Kafa, Billy, Ulfrid, Annie → Marlena, Daskal, Harper, Louis: it gains 25% more survivability but loses 0% effectiveness. Trade only when survivability is what matters.
  • The best squad on the "Max damage" tab differs by the swap Kafa, Arthur → Red Lady, Joker: it gains 45% more damage per second but loses 55% effectiveness. Trade only when damage per second is what matters.
  • The best squad on the "Max power" tab differs by the swap Kafa, Billy, Annie → Daskal, Shadow, Louis: it gains 17% more power but loses 5% effectiveness. Trade only when power is what matters. Power is a storefront sum that ignores synergy; it decides less in a real fight.
Squad 262.2 out of 100, where 100 is the game's best squad
Kafadamage
Arthurtank
Daskaltank
Harpersupport
Billytank

Squad stats with faction bonus

19.1 M HP174,747 ATK135,035 DEF127.5 M survivability2.0 M damage/s4.5 M power

Synergy

  • Faction bonus +10% to HP, ATK and DEF: 3 warriors + 2 warlocks.
  • Incoming damage reduced by 75% for the squad: Arthur 32%, Harper 16%, Billy 29%. The sum hits the model's 75% cap.
  • Shields and healing add 12.8M survivability: Arthur, Daskal.
  • Roles: 3 tanks + 1 damage hero + 1 support.

Key skills

  • Arthur, Earthshattering (every 7s): −35% damage taken by the squad for 5s
  • Arthur, Strong Will (passive): −9% damage taken by tanks
  • Daskal, Bloodshed Defense (every 6.4s): 792% DEF shield
  • Daskal, Resolute Fight (passive): 22.5% HP shield
  • Harper, Vitality Bubble (every 5s): −20% damage taken by the squad for 4s
  • Billy, Fate's Thread (every 5s): −36% damage taken by the squad for 4s
  • Daskal, Battle Will (auto attack): 996% ATK damage
  • Harper, Bubble (auto attack): 747% ATK damage
  • Arthur, Battle Shield (auto attack): 900% ATK damage
Squad 358.8 out of 100, where 100 is the game's best squad
Kafadamage
Arthurtank
Louistank
Ulfridtank
Jokerdamage

Squad stats with faction bonus

18.4 M HP167,642 ATK128,897 DEF108.9 M survivability2.3 M damage/s4.6 M power

Synergy

  • Faction bonus +5% to HP, ATK and DEF: 3 warlocks + 1 warrior + 1 ranger.
  • Incoming damage reduced by 75% for the squad: Arthur 32%, Louis 29%, Ulfrid 14%. The sum hits the model's 75% cap.
  • Shields and healing add 8.8M survivability: Arthur.
  • Roles: 3 tanks + 2 damage heroes.

Key skills

  • Arthur, Earthshattering (every 7s): −35% damage taken by the squad for 5s
  • Arthur, Strong Will (passive): −9% damage taken by tanks
  • Louis, Force Link (every 5s): −36% damage taken by the squad for 4s
  • Ulfrid, Throat Bite (every 7s): −27% damage taken by the squad for 4s
  • Ulfrid, Sharp Claw (auto attack): 996% ATK damage
  • Louis, Shackles (auto attack): 996% ATK damage
  • Joker, Deal Cards (auto attack): 747% ATK damage

Open in the builderAdd Kafa to my roster

How this is calculated

Stats are taken at full investment (level and star template, personal growth ratio, awakening and exclusive gear). Over a 30-second fight every skill casts on its cooldown, the first cast at its initial delay. Survivability = (HP + shields + healing) / (1 − damage reduction, capped at 75%). Defense and troops are computed server-side and are outside the model. Index 100 = the best squad built from all heroes in the game.

No approved comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment.

↑ Back to top