Skip to content
Last AsylumРус

Zoya: skills, upgrades and Might

Contents
Zoya hero card
Zoya

Zoya is a UR warrior who plays as DPS. Fully upgraded, she reaches 918,563 Might, rank 1 of 16 among the game's DPS heroes. Unlocking her takes 10 shards (:item-shard-zoya: Zoya Shard), and the shards become available once the :building-warrior-statue: Warrior Statue reaches level 20. Zoya does not appear in the hero list until server day 56.

StatValue
FactionWarrior
RoleDPS
RarityUR
Max Might918,563
Max stars50
Attack speedone hit every 0.83 s
Shards to unlock:item-shard-zoya: Zoya Shard × 10
Faction building:building-warrior-statue: Warrior Statue, level 20
Skills5, full set
TraitHelpful
Faction advantageWarriors take 20% less damage from Warlocks
Unlocks on the serverfrom server day 56
Awakening openson day 183 of the season
Exclusive weaponon day 78 of the season

Awakening and the Exclusive Weapon follow their own schedules, unrelated to when the hero appears. The awakening tab appears on day 183 of the season: it opens for the fifteen UR heroes one at a time, one every two weeks, with the last tab on day 197. The Exclusive Weapon becomes available on day 78 of the season.

Why she matters

Role: The strongest DPS hero in the game, whose ultimate :skill-zoya-2: Forest Hunter throws five daggers for 3,669.6% of ATK each. That is rank 3 of 15 among the ultimates of the role, and the passive :skill-zoya-4: Lady of the Forest raises her critical hit chance.

Worth investing: Zoya ranks first of sixteen DPS heroes by maximum Might (918,563) and sits in tier A. She is worth levelling as soon as she is obtained, though the wait is long, since she does not appear in the hero list until server day 56.

Skills

1. :skill-zoya-1: Dagger

“Dagger” skill icon
Dagger

Auto Attack · Energy DMG

Throws a forest dagger at the target, dealing 87.15% ATK Energy DMG to a single enemy.

Hero stars strengthen the skill, and each threshold changes its effect.

StarsWhat changes
no stars-
★5Deals 40% extra damage.
★25Extra damage increases to 100%.
★50Extra damage increases to 200%.

Value growth by skill level

StarsSkill level 1Skill level 5Skill level 10Skill level 40
no stars87.15%103.75%124.5%249%
★5122.01%145.25%174.3%348.6%
★25174.3%207.5%249%498%
★50261.45%311.25%373.5%747%

2. :skill-zoya-2: Forest Hunter

“Forest Hunter” skill icon
Forest Hunter

Ultimate Skill · Energy DMG · Cooldown 15s · Unlocks at: hero level 5

Quickly tosses 3 special daggers, randomly targeting 3 enemies, dealing 583.8% ATK DMG to each.

Hero stars strengthen the skill, and each threshold changes its effect.

StarsWhat changes
no stars-
★10Blade +1
★30Deals 60% extra damage.
★50Extra damage increases to 120%; +1 blade.

Value growth by skill level

StarsSkill level 1Skill level 5Skill level 10Skill level 40
no stars583.8%695%834%1,668%
★10583.8%695%834%1,668%
★30934.08%1,112%1,334.4%2,668.8%
★501,284.36%1,529%1,834.8%3,669.6%

3. :skill-zoya-3: Mountain God Wrath

“Mountain God Wrath” skill icon
Mountain God Wrath

Active Skill · Energy DMG · Cooldown 5s · Unlocks at: hero level 10

Clasps hands tightly to summon a whirlwind of green leaves that deals 73.5% ATK Energy DMG per second to enemies within range over 3s. During this time, enemies within the whirlwind take 20% extra Energy DMG.

Hero stars strengthen the skill, and each threshold changes its effect.

StarsWhat changes
no stars-
★15Deals 60% extra damage.
★35Extra damage increases to 130%
★45Extra damage increases to 200%.

Value growth by skill level

StarsSkill level 1Skill level 5Skill level 10Skill level 40
no stars73.5%87.5%105%210%
★15117.6%140%168%336%
★35169.05%201.25%241.5%483%
★45220.5%262.5%315%630%

4. :skill-zoya-4: Lady of the Forest

“Lady of the Forest” skill icon
Lady of the Forest

Passive Skill · Unlocks at: hero level 20

In combat, increases 8.2% Crit Rate.

Hero stars strengthen the skill, and each threshold changes its effect.

StarsWhat changes
no stars-
★20Effect increases by 1.6%.
★45Effect increases by 2.4%.
★50Effect increases by 4%.

Value growth by skill level

StarsSkill level 1Skill level 5Skill level 10Skill level 40
no stars8.2%9%10%16%
★209.8%10.6%11.6%17.6%
★4512.2%13%14%20%
★5016.2%17%18%24%

5. :skill-zoya-5: Tenacity

“Tenacity” skill icon
Tenacity

Support Skill · Unlocks at: hero level 30, ★40

ATK, HP, and DEF +20%; skill cooldown speed +10%.

Support skill: active while the hero is outside the main squad.

Compared to other heroes

Below, Zoya is compared with the other heroes of the same role, of which the game has 16 in total. Skill numbers are taken at the final star threshold and the maximum skill level.

Stats

The twelve strongest heroes of the role by Might. Growth is the personal multiplier applied to the stat gain per level, so a higher one means more from the same upgrades.

HeroFactionRarityMax MightHP growthATK growthDEF growth
ZoyaWarriorUR918,5630.551.570.89
AnnieWarlockUR916,3940.571.520.9
CynthiaRangerUR916,1530.641.390.92
MarlenaWarriorUR914,8680.581.490.91
Red LadyRangerUR913,5830.61.450.91
JokerWarlockUR913,5830.61.450.91
GrenwaldWarlockSSR690,7730.351.090.59
KessoWarriorSSR686,5150.420.940.61
AshRangerSSR685,8730.430.920.61
BestarRangerSSR685,7930.40.970.61
SivirWarriorSSR685,1500.410.950.61
ClaireWarriorSSR685,1500.410.950.61

Skill numbers

Dagger · damage multiplier · rank 3 of 16

HeroFactionSkillSkill typeDMG, % of ATKArea
:hero-claire-adv: ClaireWarrior:skill-claire-adv-1: Holy Banner (advanced)Auto Attack810%single target
:hero-marlena: MarlenaWarrior:skill-marlena-1: Skybreaker SlashAuto Attack783%single target
:hero-zoya: ZoyaWarrior:skill-zoya-1: DaggerAuto Attack747%single target
:hero-cynthia: CynthiaRanger:skill-cynthia-1: Moon BladeAuto Attack747%single target
:hero-red-lady: Red LadyRanger:skill-red-lady-1: Blood BladeAuto Attack747%single target

Stronger: :hero-claire-adv: Claire, :skill-claire-adv-1: Holy Banner (advanced) hits for 810% of ATK on a single target.

Forest Hunter · damage multiplier · rank 3 of 15

HeroFactionSkillSkill typeDMG, % of ATKArea
:hero-joker: JokerWarlock:skill-joker-2: Joker AceUltimate Skill5,047.5%single target
:hero-red-lady: Red LadyRanger:skill-red-lady-2: Crimson RoseUltimate Skill4,550.4%single target
:hero-zoya: ZoyaWarrior:skill-zoya-2: Forest HunterUltimate Skill3,669.6%single target
:hero-annie: AnnieWarlock:skill-annie-2: Candy JarUltimate Skill3,553.2%single target
:hero-claire-adv: ClaireWarrior:skill-claire-adv-2: Celestial Judgment (advanced)Ultimate Skill3,486.6%area

Stronger: :hero-joker: Joker, :skill-joker-2: Joker Ace hits for 5,047.5% of ATK on a single target.

Mountain God Wrath · damage multiplier · rank 14 of 15

HeroFactionSkillSkill typeDMG, % of ATKArea
:hero-red-lady: Red LadyRanger:skill-red-lady-3: Bloodthirsty SlaughterActive Skill2,934%single target
:hero-sivir: SivirWarrior:skill-sivir-3: Shield StrikeActive Skill1,887.6%single target
:hero-grenwald: GrenwaldWarlock:skill-grenwald-3: Heartbreaker SpellActive Skill1,841.4%single target
:hero-cynthia: CynthiaRanger:skill-cynthia-3: Lunar HuntActive Skill1,800%single target
:hero-zoya: ZoyaWarrior:skill-zoya-3: Mountain God WrathActive Skill630%area

Stronger: :hero-red-lady: Red Lady, :skill-red-lady-3: Bloodthirsty Slaughter hits for 2,934% of ATK on a single target.

Upgrade order

Skill priority: Forest Hunter comes first, carrying nearly all of Zoya's damage. Mountain God Wrath is next, hitting an area for three seconds straight and returning every 5 seconds. Lady of the Forest follows, and the auto attack :skill-zoya-1: Dagger comes last with the support skill, at 747% with 50 stars against Forest Hunter's 3,669.6%.

What stars and levels unlock

Every threshold of the hero in one list, from the first level to the last stars, together with the skills and upgrades they unlock.

ConditionUnlocks
from the start:skill-zoya-1: Dagger
hero level 5:skill-zoya-2: Forest Hunter
hero level 10:skill-zoya-3: Mountain God Wrath
hero level 20:skill-zoya-4: Lady of the Forest
★5:skill-zoya-1: Dagger: Deals 40% extra damage.
★10:skill-zoya-2: Forest Hunter: Blade +1
★15:skill-zoya-3: Mountain God Wrath: Deals 60% extra damage.
★20:skill-zoya-4: Lady of the Forest: Effect increases by 1.6%.
★25:skill-zoya-1: Dagger: Extra damage increases to 100%.
★30:skill-zoya-2: Forest Hunter: Deals 60% extra damage.
★35:skill-zoya-3: Mountain God Wrath: Extra damage increases to 130%
hero level 30, ★40:skill-zoya-5: Tenacity
★45:skill-zoya-3: Mountain God Wrath: Extra damage increases to 200%.
★45:skill-zoya-4: Lady of the Forest: Effect increases by 2.4%.
★50:skill-zoya-1: Dagger: Extra damage increases to 200%.
★50:skill-zoya-2: Forest Hunter: Extra damage increases to 120%; +1 blade.
★50:skill-zoya-4: Lady of the Forest: Effect increases by 4%.

Progression

Hero levels

The hero has 150 levels, and reaching the last one costs :res-antidote: Antitoxin 5,248,471,500. The table shows the stats at reference levels:

LevelHPATKDEF
12,9416235
5088,7781,8071,024
100401,8208,1964,646
150956,67619,50511,057

Stars

Reaching 50 stars takes 975 shards (:item-shard-zoya: Zoya Shard). Besides stats, stars unlock stronger versions of the skills, which makes them matter more than levels:

StarsHPATKDEFCost
1033,1256723813
2597,8871,9931,1308
40190,4773,8872,20435
50273,2905,5703,15760

Skill levels

Every skill goes up to level 40 with :item-skill-badge: Skill Badge: one skill costs 436,700 of them. The higher the level, the more hero stars it requires:

Skill levelStarsAmount
520300
10301,200
20406,900
305018,400
405033,400

Awakening

40 levels, 2,870 awakening shards in total (Zoya Awaken Shard). At max it adds:

  • HP +425,119, ATK +12,119, DEF +3,812
  • DMG RES +5%

Exclusive Weapon

“Forest Blade”, upgraded to 50 stars. At max it adds:

  • HP +1,251,000, ATK +8,750, DEF +8,750
  • Hero DEF +10%
  • Hero HP +10%
  • Hero ATK +10%
  • Hero Energy DMG Taken +10%
  • Hero Physical DMG Taken +10%
  • Hero DMG Dealt +10%

Might at full progression

Gains from each progression system on its own. They show where to invest first:

SystemHPATKDEF
Hero levels956,67619,50511,057
Stars273,2905,5703,157
Awakening425,11912,1193,812
Exclusive Weapon1,251,0008,7508,750
Total2,906,08545,94326,776

How to play

Zoya leads all sixteen DPS heroes with 918,563 maximum Might, ahead of Annie by 2,169 and of Joker by 4,980. Her Forest Hunter lands 3,669.6% of ATK and falls behind Joker Ace at 5,047.5% and Crimson Rose at 4,550.4%, yet her attack growth rate of 1.57 is the highest of the role.

Zoya does not appear in the hero list until server day 56, later than Cynthia on day seven and Annie on day fourteen. Her shards open with the Warrior Statue at level 20, and hiring her takes 10 of them. The Exclusive Weapon arrives on season day 78, while Awakening comes only on day 183, second to last among the fifteen UR heroes.

Most of Zoya's ceiling comes from the systems tied to season days. The Exclusive Weapon gives 1,251,000 HP, more than all 150 levels with their 956,676, and Awakening adds 425,119 HP together with 12,119 ATK. Stars look modest beside that, 273,290 HP for 975 shards, though without 50 stars Forest Hunter never reaches 3,669.6%.

In the squad review Zoya is covered by three tanks and a support: Arthur, Daskal, Billy and Harper keep her alive until the skill comes back, and the line-up withstands 143.4M damage. All of its damage rests on Zoya, and once she falls the five stop killing.

Best partners

The three best fives with Zoya by efficiency. Mark your own heroes and the picks will come only from them.

No heroes of yours marked yet: the squads are picked from every hero in the game.

My heroes: 0 marked

Sign in so your roster is saved across devices.

Heroes selected: 0

UR 15

SSR 12

SR 4

Survivability x damage: the balanced default for most fights.

Squad 192.9 out of 100, where 100 is the game's best squad
Zoyadamage
Arthurtank
Daskaltank
Billytank
Ulfridtank

Squad stats with faction bonus

22.9 M HP202,971 ATK157,636 DEF142.8 M survivability2.7 M damage/s5.0 M power

Synergy

  • Faction bonus +10% to HP, ATK and DEF: 3 warriors + 2 warlocks.
  • Incoming damage reduced by 75% for the squad: Arthur 32%, Billy 29%, Ulfrid 14%. The sum hits the model's 75% cap.
  • Shields and healing add 12.8M survivability: Arthur, Daskal.
  • Roles: 4 tanks + 1 damage hero.

Key skills

  • Arthur, Earthshattering (every 7s): −35% damage taken by the squad for 5s
  • Arthur, Strong Will (passive): −9% damage taken by tanks
  • Daskal, Bloodshed Defense (every 6.4s): 792% DEF shield
  • Daskal, Resolute Fight (passive): 22.5% HP shield
  • Billy, Fate's Thread (every 5s): −36% damage taken by the squad for 4s
  • Ulfrid, Throat Bite (every 7s): −27% damage taken by the squad for 4s
  • Zoya, Dagger (auto attack): 747% ATK damage
  • Ulfrid, Sharp Claw (auto attack): 996% ATK damage
  • Daskal, Battle Will (auto attack): 996% ATK damage

Why this is the best combination available

  • Arthur's main contribution: 32% squad damage reduction, 8.4M of shields per fight. The best substitute among your heroes, Louis, does not match it: without Arthur the squad's result drops by 44%.
  • Billy's main contribution: 29% squad damage reduction. The best substitute among your heroes, Louis, does not match it: without Billy the squad's result drops by 9%.
  • Daskal's main contribution: 2.0M of shields per fight, 1.2M of healing per fight. The best substitute among your heroes, Annie, does not match it: without Daskal the squad's result drops by 6%.

When to use it

  • The best squad on the "Effectiveness" tab differs by the swap Zoya, Daskal → Annie, Joker: it gains 8% more effectiveness but loses 0% effectiveness. Trade only when effectiveness is what matters.
  • The best squad on the "Survivability" tab differs by the swap Zoya, Billy, Ulfrid → Marlena, Harper, Louis: it gains 6% more survivability but loses 0% effectiveness. Trade only when survivability is what matters.
  • The best squad on the "Max damage" tab differs by the swap Zoya, Arthur, Daskal → Red Lady, Annie, Joker: it gains 33% more damage per second but loses 65% effectiveness. Trade only when damage per second is what matters.
  • The best squad on the "Max power" tab differs by the swap Zoya, Billy → Shadow, Louis: it gains 4% more power but loses 27% effectiveness. Trade only when power is what matters. Power is a storefront sum that ignores synergy; it decides less in a real fight.
Squad 292.9 out of 100, where 100 is the game's best squad
Zoyadamage
Arthurtank
Daskaltank
Harpersupport
Louistank

Squad stats with faction bonus

23.2 M HP217,890 ATK163,699 DEF146.1 M survivability2.7 M damage/s5.0 M power

Synergy

  • Faction bonus +15% to HP, ATK and DEF: 4 warriors + 1 ranger.
  • Incoming damage reduced by 75% for the squad: Arthur 32%, Harper 16%, Louis 29%. The sum hits the model's 75% cap.
  • Shields and healing add 13.4M survivability: Arthur, Daskal.
  • Roles: 3 tanks + 1 damage hero + 1 support.

Key skills

  • Arthur, Earthshattering (every 7s): −35% damage taken by the squad for 5s
  • Arthur, Strong Will (passive): −9% damage taken by tanks
  • Daskal, Bloodshed Defense (every 6.4s): 792% DEF shield
  • Daskal, Resolute Fight (passive): 22.5% HP shield
  • Harper, Vitality Bubble (every 5s): −20% damage taken by the squad for 4s
  • Louis, Force Link (every 5s): −36% damage taken by the squad for 4s
  • Zoya, Dagger (auto attack): 747% ATK damage
  • Louis, Shackles (auto attack): 996% ATK damage
  • Daskal, Battle Will (auto attack): 996% ATK damage
Squad 386.6 out of 100, where 100 is the game's best squad
Zoyadamage
Arthurtank
Marlenadamage
Harpersupport
Billytank

Squad stats with faction bonus

21.6 M HP233,279 ATK177,567 DEF124.9 M survivability2.9 M damage/s4.8 M power

Synergy

  • Faction bonus +15% to HP, ATK and DEF: 4 warriors + 1 warlock.
  • Incoming damage reduced by 75% for the squad: Arthur 32%, Harper 16%, Billy 29%. The sum hits the model's 75% cap.
  • Shields and healing add 9.7M survivability: Arthur.
  • Roles: 2 tanks + 2 damage heroes + 1 support.

Key skills

  • Arthur, Earthshattering (every 7s): −35% damage taken by the squad for 5s
  • Arthur, Strong Will (passive): −9% damage taken by tanks
  • Harper, Vitality Bubble (every 5s): −20% damage taken by the squad for 4s
  • Billy, Fate's Thread (every 5s): −36% damage taken by the squad for 4s
  • Marlena, Skybreaker Slash (auto attack): 783% ATK damage
  • Zoya, Dagger (auto attack): 747% ATK damage
  • Harper, Bubble (auto attack): 747% ATK damage

Open in the builderAdd Zoya to my roster

How this is calculated

Stats are taken at full investment (level and star template, personal growth ratio, awakening and exclusive gear). Over a 30-second fight every skill casts on its cooldown, the first cast at its initial delay. Survivability = (HP + shields + healing) / (1 − damage reduction, capped at 75%). Defense and troops are computed server-side and are outside the model. Index 100 = the best squad built from all heroes in the game.

No approved comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment.

↑ Back to top