Contents

Cynthia is a UR ranger who plays as DPS. Fully upgraded, she reaches 916,153 Might, rank 3 of 16 among the game's DPS heroes. Unlocking her takes 10 shards (
Cynthia Shard), and the shards become available once the
Ranger Statue reaches level 20. Cynthia does not appear in the hero list until server day 7.
Harness the power of moonlight to purge all evil!
| Stat | Value |
|---|---|
| Faction | Ranger |
| Role | DPS |
| Rarity | UR |
| Max Might | 916,153 |
| Max stars | 50 |
| Attack speed | one hit every 0.83 s |
| Shards to unlock | Cynthia Shard × 10 |
| Faction building | Ranger Statue, level 20 |
| Skills | 5, full set |
| Trait | Diligent |
| Faction advantage | Rangers take 20% less damage from Warriors |
| Unlocks on the server | from server day 7 |
| Awakening opens | on day 15 of the season |
| Exclusive weapon | on day 148 of the season |
Awakening and the Exclusive Weapon follow their own schedules, unrelated to when the hero appears. The awakening tab appears on day 15 of the season: it opens for the fifteen UR heroes one at a time, one every two weeks, with the last tab on day 197. The Exclusive Weapon becomes available on day 148 of the season.
Why she matters
Role: A ranger DPS who spreads her damage across several targets at once and lives on critical hits.
Lunar Hunt seizes three random targets for 1,800% of ATK each, while the ultimate
Moonfall Dance covers an area for 2,976% and raises her critical hit chance, which the passive
Moon's Blessing raises again.
Worth investing: Cynthia ranks third of sixteen DPS heroes by maximum Might (916,153) and sits in tier A. She opens up as early as server day 7, and her 99 guaranteed free shards are more than any UR hero except Marlena, which makes her the realistic second UR for a player who buys nothing. She is worth levelling as soon as she is obtained.
Skills
1.
Moon Blade

Auto Attack · Energy DMG
Uses a moon blade to deal 87.15% ATK Energy DMG to a single enemy.
Hero stars strengthen the skill, and each threshold changes its effect.
| Stars | What changes |
|---|---|
| no stars | - |
| ★5 | Deals 40% extra damage. |
| ★25 | Extra damage increases to 100%. |
| ★50 | Extra damage increases to 200%. |
| ★50 | - |
Value growth by skill level
| Stars | Skill level 1 | Skill level 5 | Skill level 10 | Skill level 40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| no stars | 87.15% | 103.75% | 124.5% | 249% |
| ★5 | 122.01% | 145.25% | 174.3% | 348.6% |
| ★25 | 174.3% | 207.5% | 249% | 498% |
| ★50 | 261.45% | 311.25% | 373.5% | 747% |
| ★50 | 261.45% | 311.25% | 373.5% | 747% |
2.
Moonfall Dance

Ultimate Skill · Energy DMG · Cooldown 15s · Unlocks at: hero level 5
Increases Crit Rate by 8.2%. Fires a giant moon blade, dealing 520.8% ATK Energy DMG to enemies in range.
Hero stars strengthen the skill, and each threshold changes its effect.
| Stars | What changes |
|---|---|
| no stars | - |
| ★10 | Deals 40% extra damage. |
| ★30 | Deals damage to all enemies. |
| ★50 | Extra damage increases to 100%. |
| ★50 | - |
Value growth by skill level
| Stars | Skill level 1 | Skill level 5 | Skill level 10 | Skill level 40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| no stars | 8.2% / 520.8% | 9% / 620% | 10% / 744% | 16% / 1,488% |
| ★10 | 8.2% / 729.12% | 9% / 868% | 10% / 1,041.6% | 16% / 2,083.2% |
| ★30 | 8.2% / 729.12% | 9% / 868% | 10% / 1,041.6% | 16% / 2,083.2% |
| ★50 | 8.2% / 1,041.6% | 9% / 1,240% | 10% / 1,488% | 16% / 2,976% |
| ★50 | 8.2% / 1,041.6% | 9% / 1,240% | 10% / 1,488% | 16% / 2,976% |
3.
Lunar Hunt

Active Skill · Energy DMG · Cooldown 5s · Unlocks at: hero level 10
Randomly locks onto 3 targets, launching 3 moon blades, each dealing 210% ATK Energy DMG.
Hero stars strengthen the skill, and each threshold changes its effect.
| Stars | What changes |
|---|---|
| no stars | - |
| ★15 | Deals 40% extra damage. |
| ★35 | Extra damage increases to 100%. |
| ★45 | Extra damage increases to 200%. |
| ★50 | - |
Value growth by skill level
| Stars | Skill level 1 | Skill level 5 | Skill level 10 | Skill level 40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| no stars | 210% | 250% | 300% | 600% |
| ★15 | 294% | 350% | 420% | 840% |
| ★35 | 420% | 500% | 600% | 1,200% |
| ★45 | 630% | 750% | 900% | 1,800% |
| ★50 | 630% | 750% | 900% | 1,800% |
4.
Moon's Blessing

Passive Skill · Unlocks at: hero level 20
In combat, increases 8.2% Crit Rate.
Hero stars strengthen the skill, and each threshold changes its effect.
| Stars | What changes |
|---|---|
| no stars | - |
| ★20 | Effect increases by 1.6%. |
| ★45 | Effect increases by 2.4%. |
| ★50 | Effect increases by 4%. |
| ★50 | - |
Value growth by skill level
| Stars | Skill level 1 | Skill level 5 | Skill level 10 | Skill level 40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| no stars | 8.2% | 9% | 10% | 16% |
| ★20 | 9.8% | 10.6% | 11.6% | 17.6% |
| ★45 | 12.2% | 13% | 14% | 20% |
| ★50 | 16.2% | 17% | 18% | 24% |
| ★50 | 16.2% | 17% | 18% | 24% |
5.
Tenacity

Support Skill · Unlocks at: hero level 30, ★40
ATK, HP, and DEF +20%; skill cooldown speed +10%.
Support skill: active while the hero is outside the main squad.
Compared to other heroes
Below, Cynthia is compared with the other heroes of the same role, of which the game has 16 in total. Skill numbers are taken at the final star threshold and the maximum skill level.
Stats
The twelve strongest heroes of the role by Might. Growth is the personal multiplier applied to the stat gain per level, so a higher one means more from the same upgrades.
| Hero | Faction | Rarity | Max Might | HP growth | ATK growth | DEF growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zoya | Warrior | UR | 918,563 | 0.55 | 1.57 | 0.89 |
| Annie | Warlock | UR | 916,394 | 0.57 | 1.52 | 0.9 |
| Cynthia | Ranger | UR | 916,153 | 0.64 | 1.39 | 0.92 |
| Marlena | Warrior | UR | 914,868 | 0.58 | 1.49 | 0.91 |
| Red Lady | Ranger | UR | 913,583 | 0.6 | 1.45 | 0.91 |
| Joker | Warlock | UR | 913,583 | 0.6 | 1.45 | 0.91 |
| Grenwald | Warlock | SSR | 690,773 | 0.35 | 1.09 | 0.59 |
| Kesso | Warrior | SSR | 686,515 | 0.42 | 0.94 | 0.61 |
| Ash | Ranger | SSR | 685,873 | 0.43 | 0.92 | 0.61 |
| Bestar | Ranger | SSR | 685,793 | 0.4 | 0.97 | 0.61 |
| Sivir | Warrior | SSR | 685,150 | 0.41 | 0.95 | 0.61 |
| Claire | Warrior | SSR | 685,150 | 0.41 | 0.95 | 0.61 |
Skill numbers
Moon Blade · damage multiplier · rank 4 of 16
| Hero | Faction | Skill | Skill type | DMG, % of ATK | Area |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Claire | Warrior | Holy Banner (advanced) | Auto Attack | 810% | single target |
Marlena | Warrior | Skybreaker Slash | Auto Attack | 783% | single target |
Zoya | Warrior | Dagger | Auto Attack | 747% | single target |
Cynthia | Ranger | Moon Blade | Auto Attack | 747% | single target |
Red Lady | Ranger | Blood Blade | Auto Attack | 747% | single target |
Stronger:
Claire,
Holy Banner (advanced) hits for 810% of ATK on a single target.
Moonfall Dance · damage multiplier · rank 7 of 15
| Hero | Faction | Skill | Skill type | DMG, % of ATK | Area |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Joker | Warlock | Joker Ace | Ultimate Skill | 5,047.5% | single target |
Red Lady | Ranger | Crimson Rose | Ultimate Skill | 4,550.4% | single target |
Zoya | Warrior | Forest Hunter | Ultimate Skill | 3,669.6% | single target |
Annie | Warlock | Candy Jar | Ultimate Skill | 3,553.2% | single target |
Cynthia | Ranger | Moonfall Dance | Ultimate Skill | 2,976% | area |
Stronger:
Joker,
Joker Ace hits for 5,047.5% of ATK on a single target.
Lunar Hunt · damage multiplier · rank 4 of 15
| Hero | Faction | Skill | Skill type | DMG, % of ATK | Area |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Red Lady | Ranger | Bloodthirsty Slaughter | Active Skill | 2,934% | single target |
Sivir | Warrior | Shield Strike | Active Skill | 1,887.6% | single target |
Grenwald | Warlock | Heartbreaker Spell | Active Skill | 1,841.4% | single target |
Cynthia | Ranger | Lunar Hunt | Active Skill | 1,800% | single target |
Joker | Warlock | Hearthunt Red Card | Active Skill | 1,620% | single target |
Stronger:
Red Lady,
Bloodthirsty Slaughter hits for 2,934% of ATK on a single target.
Upgrade order
Skill priority: Moonfall Dance comes first, her largest hit and a critical chance bonus in one skill. Lunar Hunt is next, striking three targets and returning every 5 seconds. Moon's Blessing follows, and the auto attack
Moon Blade comes last with the support skill, at 747% with 50 stars.
What stars and levels unlock
Every threshold of the hero in one list, from the first level to the last stars, together with the skills and upgrades they unlock.
| Condition | Unlocks |
|---|---|
| from the start | Moon Blade |
| hero level 5 | Moonfall Dance |
| hero level 10 | Lunar Hunt |
| hero level 20 | Moon's Blessing |
| ★5 | Moon Blade: Deals 40% extra damage. |
| ★10 | Moonfall Dance: Deals 40% extra damage. |
| ★15 | Lunar Hunt: Deals 40% extra damage. |
| ★20 | Moon's Blessing: Effect increases by 1.6%. |
| ★25 | Moon Blade: Extra damage increases to 100%. |
| ★30 | Moonfall Dance: Deals damage to all enemies. |
| ★35 | Lunar Hunt: Extra damage increases to 100%. |
| hero level 30, ★40 | Tenacity |
| ★45 | Lunar Hunt: Extra damage increases to 200%. |
| ★45 | Moon's Blessing: Effect increases by 2.4%. |
| ★50 | Moon Blade: Extra damage increases to 200%. |
| ★50 | Battle Skill: Moon Blade: |
| ★50 | Moonfall Dance: Extra damage increases to 100%. |
| ★50 | Battle Skill: Moonfall Dance: |
| ★50 | Battle Skill: Lunar Hunt: |
| ★50 | Moon's Blessing: Effect increases by 4%. |
| ★50 | Moon's Blessing: |
Progression
Hero levels
The hero has 150 levels, and reaching the last one costs
Antitoxin 5,248,471,500. The table shows the stats at reference levels:
| Level | HP | ATK | DEF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3,422 | 54 | 36 |
| 50 | 103,305 | 1,600 | 1,059 |
| 100 | 467,572 | 7,256 | 4,803 |
| 150 | 1,113,223 | 17,269 | 11,430 |
Stars
Reaching 50 stars takes 975 shards (
Cynthia Shard). Besides stats, stars unlock stronger versions of the skills, which makes them matter more than levels:
| Stars | HP | ATK | DEF | Cost |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 38,546 | 595 | 394 | 3 |
| 25 | 113,905 | 1,764 | 1,168 | 8 |
| 40 | 221,646 | 3,442 | 2,278 | 35 |
| 50 | 318,010 | 4,931 | 3,264 | 60 |
Skill levels
Every skill goes up to level 40 with
Skill Badge: one skill costs 436,700 of them. The higher the level, the more hero stars it requires:
| Skill level | Stars | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| 5 | 20 | 300 |
| 10 | 30 | 1,200 |
| 20 | 40 | 6,900 |
| 30 | 50 | 18,400 |
| 40 | 50 | 33,400 |
Awakening
40 levels, 2,870 awakening shards in total (
Cynthia Awaken Shard). At max it adds:
- HP +1,490,016, ATK +11,571, DEF +18,952
- DMG RES +5%
Exclusive Weapon
“Moon Blade”, upgraded to 50 stars. At max it adds:
- HP +1,251,000, ATK +8,750, DEF +8,750
- Hero DEF +10%
- Hero HP +10%
- Hero ATK +10%
- Hero Energy DMG Taken +10%
- Hero Physical DMG Taken +10%
- Hero DMG Dealt +10%
Might at full progression
Gains from each progression system on its own. They show where to invest first:
| System | HP | ATK | DEF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hero levels | 1,113,223 | 17,269 | 11,430 |
| Stars | 318,010 | 4,931 | 3,264 |
| Awakening | 1,490,016 | 11,571 | 18,952 |
| Exclusive Weapon | 1,251,000 | 8,750 | 8,750 |
| Total | 4,172,249 | 42,521 | 42,395 |
How to play
Cynthia strikes more often rather than harder. Her ultimate Moonfall Dance gives 2,976% of ATK, the smallest figure among UR DPS heroes: Joker reaches 5,047.5%, Red Lady 4,550.4% and Zoya 3,669.6%. Lunar Hunt, however, seizes three targets for 1,800% each every 5 seconds, and Cynthia raises her critical chance twice, by 16% with the ultimate and by 24% with the passive skill.
She opens up on server day 7, earlier than any other UR DPS hero, and her Awakening tab arrives on season day 15, the second one after Marlena. Her guaranteed free shards number 99, more than any UR hero except Marlena, and she stands in the guarantee of the third recruit pool.
Awakening costs the most. For 2,870 shards it gives 1,490,016 HP and 18,952 DEF, more than the 1,113,223 from 150 levels and nearly five times more than the 318,010 from all 975 shards spent on stars. For Zoya and Joker the same system adds only 425,119 HP.
In a tier A squad Cynthia stands with Arthur, Harper, Louis and Red Lady for 123.7M effective HP and 87 out of 100. She is a ranger, so a five with Shadow, Louis, Red Lady and Bell earns her the +20% bonus to stats, the largest squad multiplier in the game.
Related pages
Best partners
The three best fives with Cynthia by efficiency. Mark your own heroes and the picks will come only from them.
No heroes of yours marked yet: the squads are picked from every hero in the game.
My heroes: 0 marked
Survivability x damage: the balanced default for most fights.





Squad stats with faction bonus
Synergy
- Faction bonus +10% to HP, ATK and DEF: 3 warriors + 2 rangers.
- Incoming damage reduced by 75% for the squad: Arthur 32%, Harper 16%, Louis 29%. The sum hits the model's 75% cap.
- Shields and healing add 12.8M survivability: Arthur, Daskal.
- Roles: 3 tanks + 1 damage hero + 1 support.
Key skills
Arthur, Earthshattering (every 7s): −35% damage taken by the squad for 5s
Arthur, Strong Will (passive): −9% damage taken by tanks
Daskal, Bloodshed Defense (every 6.4s): 792% DEF shield
Daskal, Resolute Fight (passive): 22.5% HP shield
Harper, Vitality Bubble (every 5s): −20% damage taken by the squad for 4s
Louis, Force Link (every 5s): −36% damage taken by the squad for 4s
Louis, Shackles (auto attack): 996% ATK damage
Daskal, Battle Will (auto attack): 996% ATK damage
Cynthia, Moon Blade (auto attack): 747% ATK damage
Why this is the best combination available
- Arthur's main contribution: 32% squad damage reduction, 8.4M of shields per fight. The best substitute among your heroes, Billy, does not match it: without Arthur the squad's result drops by 41%.
- Harper's main contribution: 16% squad damage reduction. The best substitute among your heroes, Ulfrid, does not match it: without Harper the squad's result drops by 10%.
- Louis's main contribution: 29% squad damage reduction. The best substitute among your heroes, Billy, does not match it: without Louis the squad's result drops by 9%.
When to use it
- The best squad on the "Effectiveness" tab differs by the swap Cynthia, Daskal, Harper, Louis → Billy, Ulfrid, Annie, Joker: it gains 11% more effectiveness but loses 0% effectiveness. Trade only when effectiveness is what matters.
- The best squad on the "Survivability" tab differs by the swap Cynthia → Marlena: it gains 4% more survivability but loses 0% effectiveness. Trade only when survivability is what matters.
- The best squad on the "Max damage" tab differs by the swap Cynthia, Arthur, Daskal, Harper, Louis → Red Lady, Billy, Ulfrid, Annie, Joker: it gains 40% more damage per second but loses 64% effectiveness. Trade only when damage per second is what matters.
- The best squad on the "Max power" tab differs by the swap Cynthia, Harper → Shadow, Ulfrid: it gains 5% more power but loses 24% effectiveness. Trade only when power is what matters. Power is a storefront sum that ignores synergy; it decides less in a real fight.





Squad stats with faction bonus
Synergy
- Faction bonus +5% to HP, ATK and DEF: 3 rangers + 1 warrior + 1 warlock.
- Incoming damage reduced by 75% for the squad: Arthur 32%, Louis 29%, Ulfrid 14%. The sum hits the model's 75% cap.
- Shields and healing add 8.8M survivability: Arthur.
- Roles: 3 tanks + 2 damage heroes.
Key skills
Arthur, Earthshattering (every 7s): −35% damage taken by the squad for 5s
Arthur, Strong Will (passive): −9% damage taken by tanks
Louis, Force Link (every 5s): −36% damage taken by the squad for 4s
Ulfrid, Throat Bite (every 7s): −27% damage taken by the squad for 4s
Ulfrid, Sharp Claw (auto attack): 996% ATK damage
Louis, Shackles (auto attack): 996% ATK damage
Red Lady, Blood Blade (auto attack): 747% ATK damage





Squad stats with faction bonus
Synergy
- Faction bonus +5% to HP, ATK and DEF: 3 warlocks + 1 warrior + 1 ranger.
- Incoming damage reduced by 75% for the squad: Arthur 32%, Billy 29%, Ulfrid 14%. The sum hits the model's 75% cap.
- Shields and healing add 8.8M survivability: Arthur.
- Roles: 3 tanks + 2 damage heroes.
Key skills
Arthur, Earthshattering (every 7s): −35% damage taken by the squad for 5s
Arthur, Strong Will (passive): −9% damage taken by tanks
Billy, Fate's Thread (every 5s): −36% damage taken by the squad for 4s
Ulfrid, Throat Bite (every 7s): −27% damage taken by the squad for 4s
Ulfrid, Sharp Claw (auto attack): 996% ATK damage
Annie, Candy (auto attack): 747% ATK damage
Cynthia, Moon Blade (auto attack): 747% ATK damage
Open in the builderAdd Cynthia to my roster
How this is calculated
Stats are taken at full investment (level and star template, personal growth ratio, awakening and exclusive gear). Over a 30-second fight every skill casts on its cooldown, the first cast at its initial delay. Survivability = (HP + shields + healing) / (1 − damage reduction, capped at 75%). Defense and troops are computed server-side and are outside the model. Index 100 = the best squad built from all heroes in the game.
What links here
Pages that mention this one. The list is built from the markup, not filled by hand.
No approved comments yet.
Harness the power of moonlight to purge all evil!
Marlena
Skybreaker Slash
Zoya
Dagger
Blood Blade
Crimson Rose
Forest Hunter
Annie
Candy Jar
Sivir
Shield Strike
Grenwald
Heartbreaker Spell
Hearthunt Red Card