Skip to content
Last AsylumРус

Sivir: skills, upgrades and Might

Contents
Sivir hero card
Sivir

Sivir is an SSR warrior who plays as DPS. Fully upgraded, she reaches 685,150 Might, rank 11 of 16 among the game's DPS heroes. Unlocking her takes 10 shards (:item-shard-sivir: Sivir Shard), and the shards become available once the :building-warrior-statue: Warrior Statue reaches level 20.

StatValue
FactionWarrior
RoleDPS
RaritySSR
Max Might685,150
Max stars50
Attack speedone hit every 0.83 s
Shards to unlock:item-shard-sivir: Sivir Shard × 10
Faction building:building-warrior-statue: Warrior Statue, level 20
Skills5, full set
TraitSteady
Faction advantageWarriors take 20% less damage from Warlocks

Why she matters

Role: A warrior DPS whose strength sits in a short skill rather than the ultimate, as :skill-sivir-3: Shield Strike lands 1,887.6% of ATK. That is rank 2 of 15 among the active skills of this role, and it returns every 5 seconds. Her ultimate :skill-sivir-2: Wild Pursuit is more modest and splits its damage between three random targets.

Worth investing: Sivir ranks eleventh of sixteen DPS heroes by maximum Might (685,150) and sits in tier B. She belongs to the strongest budget warrior squads, so investment pays off right up until the UR heroes of this role become available.

Skills

1. :skill-sivir-1: Hunt

“Hunt” skill icon
Hunt

Auto Attack · Physical DMG

Throws a broken spear, dealing 78.75% ATK Physical DMG to a single enemy.

Hero stars strengthen the skill, and each threshold changes its effect.

StarsWhat changes
no stars-
★5Deals 25% extra damage.
★25Extra damage increases to 60%.
★50Extra damage increases to 120%.

Value growth by skill level

StarsSkill level 1Skill level 5Skill level 10Skill level 40
no stars78.75%93.75%112.5%225%
★598.44%117.19%140.62%281.25%
★25126%150%180%360%
★50173.25%206.25%247.5%495%

2. :skill-sivir-2: Wild Pursuit

“Wild Pursuit” skill icon
Wild Pursuit

Ultimate Skill · Physical DMG · Cooldown 8s · Unlocks at: hero level 5

Throws 2 broken spears, randomly attacking 2 enemies, each dealing 350.7% ATK Physical DMG.

Hero stars strengthen the skill, and each threshold changes its effect.

StarsWhat changes
no stars-
★10Deals 20% extra damage.
★30Attack Target +1
★50Extra damage increases to 50%.

Value growth by skill level

StarsSkill level 1Skill level 5Skill level 10Skill level 40
no stars350.7%417.5%501%1,002%
★10420.84%501%601.2%1,202.4%
★30420.84%501%601.2%1,202.4%
★50526.05%626.25%751.5%1,503%

3. :skill-sivir-3: Shield Strike

“Shield Strike” skill icon
Shield Strike

Active Skill · Physical DMG · Cooldown 5s · Unlocks at: hero level 10

Throws a shield, dealing 300.3% ATK Physical DMG to a single enemy.

Hero stars strengthen the skill, and each threshold changes its effect.

StarsWhat changes
no stars-
★15Deals 25% extra damage.
★35Extra damage increases to 60%.
★45Extra damage increases to 120%.

Value growth by skill level

StarsSkill level 1Skill level 5Skill level 10Skill level 40
no stars300.3%357.5%429%858%
★15375.38%446.88%536.25%1,072.5%
★35480.48%572%686.4%1,372.8%
★45660.66%786.5%943.8%1,887.6%

4. :skill-sivir-4: Hunter Bloodline

“Hunter Bloodline” skill icon
Hunter Bloodline

Passive Skill · Unlocks at: hero level 20

In combat, increases ATK by 8.2%.

Hero stars strengthen the skill, and each threshold changes its effect.

StarsWhat changes
no stars-
★20Effect increases by 1.6%.
★45Effect increases by 2.4%.
★50Effect increases by 4%.

Value growth by skill level

StarsSkill level 1Skill level 5Skill level 10Skill level 40
no stars8.2%9%10%16%
★209.8%10.6%11.6%17.6%
★4512.2%13%14%20%
★5016.2%17%18%24%

5. :skill-sivir-5: Tenacity

“Tenacity” skill icon
Tenacity

Support Skill · Unlocks at: hero level 30, ★40

ATK, HP and DEF+10%

Support skill: active while the hero is outside the main squad.

Compared to other heroes

Below, Sivir is compared with the other heroes of the same role, of which the game has 16 in total. Skill numbers are taken at the final star threshold and the maximum skill level.

Stats

The twelve strongest heroes of the role by Might. Growth is the personal multiplier applied to the stat gain per level, so a higher one means more from the same upgrades.

HeroFactionRarityMax MightHP growthATK growthDEF growth
ZoyaWarriorUR918,5630.551.570.89
AnnieWarlockUR916,3940.571.520.9
CynthiaRangerUR916,1530.641.390.92
MarlenaWarriorUR914,8680.581.490.91
Red LadyRangerUR913,5830.61.450.91
JokerWarlockUR913,5830.61.450.91
GrenwaldWarlockSSR690,7730.351.090.59
KessoWarriorSSR686,5150.420.940.61
AshRangerSSR685,8730.430.920.61
BestarRangerSSR685,7930.40.970.61
SivirWarriorSSR685,1500.410.950.61
ClaireWarriorSSR685,1500.410.950.61

Skill numbers

Hunt · damage multiplier · rank 12 of 16

HeroFactionSkillSkill typeDMG, % of ATKArea
:hero-claire-adv: ClaireWarrior:skill-claire-adv-1: Holy Banner (advanced)Auto Attack810%single target
:hero-marlena: MarlenaWarrior:skill-marlena-1: Skybreaker SlashAuto Attack783%single target
:hero-zoya: ZoyaWarrior:skill-zoya-1: DaggerAuto Attack747%single target
:hero-cynthia: CynthiaRanger:skill-cynthia-1: Moon BladeAuto Attack747%single target
:hero-sivir: SivirWarrior:skill-sivir-1: HuntAuto Attack495%single target

Stronger: :hero-claire-adv: Claire, :skill-claire-adv-1: Holy Banner (advanced) hits for 810% of ATK on a single target.

Wild Pursuit · damage multiplier · rank 12 of 15

HeroFactionSkillSkill typeDMG, % of ATKArea
:hero-joker: JokerWarlock:skill-joker-2: Joker AceUltimate Skill5,047.5%single target
:hero-red-lady: Red LadyRanger:skill-red-lady-2: Crimson RoseUltimate Skill4,550.4%single target
:hero-zoya: ZoyaWarrior:skill-zoya-2: Forest HunterUltimate Skill3,669.6%single target
:hero-annie: AnnieWarlock:skill-annie-2: Candy JarUltimate Skill3,553.2%single target
:hero-sivir: SivirWarrior:skill-sivir-2: Wild PursuitUltimate Skill1,503%single target

Stronger: :hero-joker: Joker, :skill-joker-2: Joker Ace hits for 5,047.5% of ATK on a single target.

Shield Strike · damage multiplier · rank 2 of 15

HeroFactionSkillSkill typeDMG, % of ATKArea
:hero-red-lady: Red LadyRanger:skill-red-lady-3: Bloodthirsty SlaughterActive Skill2,934%single target
:hero-sivir: SivirWarrior:skill-sivir-3: Shield StrikeActive Skill1,887.6%single target
:hero-grenwald: GrenwaldWarlock:skill-grenwald-3: Heartbreaker SpellActive Skill1,841.4%single target
:hero-cynthia: CynthiaRanger:skill-cynthia-3: Lunar HuntActive Skill1,800%single target
:hero-joker: JokerWarlock:skill-joker-3: Hearthunt Red CardActive Skill1,620%single target

Stronger: :hero-red-lady: Red Lady, :skill-red-lady-3: Bloodthirsty Slaughter hits for 2,934% of ATK on a single target.

Upgrade order

Skill priority: Shield Strike comes first, rank 2 of 15 among DPS active skills and back every 5 seconds. Wild Pursuit is next, adding damage against three targets at once. Hunter Bloodline follows, while the auto attack :skill-sivir-1: Hunt and the support skill come last, as its 495% arrive only at 50 stars.

What stars and levels unlock

Every threshold of the hero in one list, from the first level to the last stars, together with the skills and upgrades they unlock.

ConditionUnlocks
from the start:skill-sivir-1: Hunt
hero level 5:skill-sivir-2: Wild Pursuit
hero level 10:skill-sivir-3: Shield Strike
hero level 20:skill-sivir-4: Hunter Bloodline
★5:skill-sivir-1: Hunt: Deals 25% extra damage.
★10:skill-sivir-2: Wild Pursuit: Deals 20% extra damage.
★15:skill-sivir-3: Shield Strike: Deals 25% extra damage.
★20:skill-sivir-4: Hunter Bloodline: Effect increases by 1.6%.
★25:skill-sivir-1: Hunt: Extra damage increases to 60%.
★30:skill-sivir-2: Wild Pursuit: Attack Target +1
★35:skill-sivir-3: Shield Strike: Extra damage increases to 60%.
hero level 30, ★40:skill-sivir-5: Tenacity
★45:skill-sivir-3: Shield Strike: Extra damage increases to 120%.
★45:skill-sivir-4: Hunter Bloodline: Effect increases by 2.4%.
★50:skill-sivir-1: Hunt: Extra damage increases to 120%.
★50:skill-sivir-2: Wild Pursuit: Extra damage increases to 50%.
★50:skill-sivir-4: Hunter Bloodline: Effect increases by 4%.

Progression

Hero levels

The hero has 150 levels, and reaching the last one costs :res-antidote: Antitoxin 5,248,471,500. The table shows the stats at reference levels:

LevelHPATKDEF
11,4612315
5050,907841540
100299,5384,9593,184
150713,15911,8047,579

Stars

Reaching 50 stars takes 975 shards (:item-shard-sivir: Sivir Shard). Besides stats, stars unlock stronger versions of the skills, which makes them matter more than levels:

StarsHPATKDEFCost
1024,6934072613
2572,9701,2067748
40141,9922,3521,51035
50203,7253,3702,16460

Skill levels

Every skill goes up to level 40 with :item-skill-badge: Skill Badge: one skill costs 436,700 of them. The higher the level, the more hero stars it requires:

Skill levelStarsAmount
520300
10301,200
20406,900
305018,400
405033,400

Might at full progression

Gains from each progression system on its own. They show where to invest first:

SystemHPATKDEF
Hero levels713,15911,8047,579
Stars203,7253,3702,164
Total916,88515,1749,744

How to play

By maximum Might eleventh place is shared by Sivir and both forms of Claire, all three at 685,150, while Grenwald stands 5,623 ahead. The difference lies in how their damage is spread: Claire's Celestial Judgment hits for 2,266.29% once every 8 seconds, whereas Sivir carries a fight with the short Shield Strike at 1,887.6%, rank two of fifteen, which returns every 5 seconds.

Sivir carries no server-age condition, and her shards open with the Warrior Statue at level 20, and hiring her takes 10 of them. She keeps her place in the squad until the UR heroes of the role arrive: Marlena is there from day one, Cynthia comes on server day 7, and Zoya only on day 56.

Progression for an SSR hero is shorter than for a UR one, with neither Awakening nor an Exclusive Weapon. Sivir's ceiling stands at 916,885 HP, of which levels give 713,159 and stars add 203,725. Skill Badges cost as much as for a UR hero, 436,700 per skill, and Shield Strike reaches 1,887.6% at 45 stars, which take 975 shards to reach.

Sivir appears seven times in the squad review, and all of those line-ups are warrior ones. The strongest, with Arthur, Lucius, Bella and Marlena, withstands 38.8M damage and earns the full +20% faction bonus. She completes the fifth warrior there, and her damage reaches the squad together with that multiplier.

Best partners

The three best fives with Sivir by efficiency. Mark your own heroes and the picks will come only from them.

No heroes of yours marked yet: the squads are picked from every hero in the game.

My heroes: 0 marked

Sign in so your roster is saved across devices.

Heroes selected: 0

UR 15

SSR 12

SR 4

Survivability x damage: the balanced default for most fights.

Squad 172.7 out of 100, where 100 is the game's best squad
Sivirdamage
Arthurtank
Daskaltank
Billytank
Ulfridtank

Squad stats with faction bonus

20.7 M HP169,125 ATK138,900 DEF134.1 M survivability2.3 M damage/s4.8 M power

Synergy

  • Faction bonus +10% to HP, ATK and DEF: 3 warriors + 2 warlocks.
  • Incoming damage reduced by 75% for the squad: Arthur 32%, Billy 29%, Ulfrid 14%. The sum hits the model's 75% cap.
  • Shields and healing add 12.8M survivability: Arthur, Daskal.
  • Roles: 4 tanks + 1 damage hero.

Key skills

  • Arthur, Earthshattering (every 7s): −35% damage taken by the squad for 5s
  • Arthur, Strong Will (passive): −9% damage taken by tanks
  • Daskal, Bloodshed Defense (every 6.4s): 792% DEF shield
  • Daskal, Resolute Fight (passive): 22.5% HP shield
  • Billy, Fate's Thread (every 5s): −36% damage taken by the squad for 4s
  • Ulfrid, Throat Bite (every 7s): −27% damage taken by the squad for 4s
  • Ulfrid, Sharp Claw (auto attack): 996% ATK damage
  • Daskal, Battle Will (auto attack): 996% ATK damage
  • Arthur, Battle Shield (auto attack): 900% ATK damage

Why this is the best combination available

  • Arthur's main contribution: 32% squad damage reduction, 8.4M of shields per fight. The best substitute among your heroes, Louis, does not match it: without Arthur the squad's result drops by 45%.
  • Billy's main contribution: 29% squad damage reduction. The best substitute among your heroes, Louis, does not match it: without Billy the squad's result drops by 9%.
  • Daskal's main contribution: 2.0M of shields per fight, 1.2M of healing per fight. The best substitute among your heroes, Annie, does not match it: without Daskal the squad's result drops by 5%.

When to use it

  • The best squad on the "Effectiveness" tab differs by the swap Sivir, Daskal → Annie, Joker: it gains 38% more effectiveness but loses 0% effectiveness. Trade only when effectiveness is what matters.
  • The best squad on the "Survivability" tab differs by the swap Sivir, Billy, Ulfrid → Marlena, Harper, Louis: it gains 12% more survivability but loses 0% effectiveness. Trade only when survivability is what matters.
  • The best squad on the "Max damage" tab differs by the swap Sivir, Arthur, Daskal → Red Lady, Annie, Joker: it gains 60% more damage per second but loses 56% effectiveness. Trade only when damage per second is what matters.
  • The best squad on the "Max power" tab differs by the swap Sivir, Billy → Shadow, Louis: it gains 9% more power but loses 6% effectiveness. Trade only when power is what matters. Power is a storefront sum that ignores synergy; it decides less in a real fight.
Squad 271.5 out of 100, where 100 is the game's best squad
Sivirdamage
Arthurtank
Daskaltank
Harpersupport
Louistank

Squad stats with faction bonus

20.9 M HP182,506 ATK144,112 DEF137.0 M survivability2.2 M damage/s4.8 M power

Synergy

  • Faction bonus +15% to HP, ATK and DEF: 4 warriors + 1 ranger.
  • Incoming damage reduced by 75% for the squad: Arthur 32%, Harper 16%, Louis 29%. The sum hits the model's 75% cap.
  • Shields and healing add 13.4M survivability: Arthur, Daskal.
  • Roles: 3 tanks + 1 damage hero + 1 support.

Key skills

  • Arthur, Earthshattering (every 7s): −35% damage taken by the squad for 5s
  • Arthur, Strong Will (passive): −9% damage taken by tanks
  • Daskal, Bloodshed Defense (every 6.4s): 792% DEF shield
  • Daskal, Resolute Fight (passive): 22.5% HP shield
  • Harper, Vitality Bubble (every 5s): −20% damage taken by the squad for 4s
  • Louis, Force Link (every 5s): −36% damage taken by the squad for 4s
  • Louis, Shackles (auto attack): 996% ATK damage
  • Daskal, Battle Will (auto attack): 996% ATK damage
  • Harper, Bubble (auto attack): 747% ATK damage
Squad 367.2 out of 100, where 100 is the game's best squad
Sivirdamage
Arthurtank
Marlenadamage
Harpersupport
Billytank

Squad stats with faction bonus

19.3 M HP197,894 ATK157,980 DEF115.8 M survivability2.4 M damage/s4.6 M power

Synergy

  • Faction bonus +15% to HP, ATK and DEF: 4 warriors + 1 warlock.
  • Incoming damage reduced by 75% for the squad: Arthur 32%, Harper 16%, Billy 29%. The sum hits the model's 75% cap.
  • Shields and healing add 9.7M survivability: Arthur.
  • Roles: 2 tanks + 2 damage heroes + 1 support.

Key skills

  • Arthur, Earthshattering (every 7s): −35% damage taken by the squad for 5s
  • Arthur, Strong Will (passive): −9% damage taken by tanks
  • Harper, Vitality Bubble (every 5s): −20% damage taken by the squad for 4s
  • Billy, Fate's Thread (every 5s): −36% damage taken by the squad for 4s
  • Marlena, Skybreaker Slash (auto attack): 783% ATK damage
  • Harper, Bubble (auto attack): 747% ATK damage
  • Arthur, Battle Shield (auto attack): 900% ATK damage

Open in the builderAdd Sivir to my roster

How this is calculated

Stats are taken at full investment (level and star template, personal growth ratio, awakening and exclusive gear). Over a 30-second fight every skill casts on its cooldown, the first cast at its initial delay. Survivability = (HP + shields + healing) / (1 − damage reduction, capped at 75%). Defense and troops are computed server-side and are outside the model. Index 100 = the best squad built from all heroes in the game.

No approved comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment.

↑ Back to top