Skip to content
Last AsylumРус

Robin: skills, upgrades and Might

Contents
Robin hero card
Robin

Robin is an SR ranger who plays as DPS. Fully upgraded, he reaches 523,779 Might, rank 15 of 16 among the game's DPS heroes. Unlocking him takes 10 shards (:item-shard-robin: Robin Shard), and the shards become available once the :building-ranger-statue: Ranger Statue reaches level 20.

StatValue
FactionRanger
RoleDPS
RaritySR
Max Might523,779
Max stars50
Attack speedone hit every 0.78 s
Shards to unlock:item-shard-robin: Robin Shard × 10
Faction building:building-ranger-statue: Ranger Statue, level 20
Skills4 instead of five: no passive skill
TraitComplacent
Faction advantageRangers take 20% less damage from Warriors

Profile

[Hero] An avid hunter and adventurer. Acquire him after successful treatment at the clinic.

Why he matters

Role: A starting ranger DPS with four skills and no passive at all, like the other heroes handed out early. His ultimate :skill-robin-2: Rapid Fire splits its damage into seven shots of 261% of ATK, 1,827% per cast, yet it recharges in 10 seconds against 5 for :skill-robin-3: Arrow of Retribution at 936%, so per second the two come out close and the single blow of Arrow of Retribution is larger.

Worth investing: Robin ranks fifteenth of sixteen DPS heroes by maximum Might (523,779) and sits in tier C. He fills the DPS place in the first days and deserves only minimal investment, since even from the bench his support skill gives the squad just 5%.

Skills

This hero has 4 skills instead of five: there is no passive skill, so in combat he brings one constant effect less than heroes with the full set.

1. :skill-robin-1: Aim

“Aim” skill icon
Aim

Auto Attack · Physical DMG

Shoots a wooden arrow, dealing 65.1% ATK Physical DMG to a single enemy.

Hero stars strengthen the skill, and each threshold changes its effect.

StarsWhat changes
no stars-
★5Deals 15% extra damage.
★25Extra damage increases to 40%.
★50Extra damage increases to 80%.

Value growth by skill level

StarsSkill level 1Skill level 5Skill level 10Skill level 30
no stars65.1%77.5%93%155%
★574.86%89.12%106.95%178.25%
★2591.14%108.5%130.2%217%
★50117.18%139.5%167.4%279%

2. :skill-robin-2: Rapid Fire

“Rapid Fire” skill icon
Rapid Fire

Ultimate Skill · Physical DMG · Cooldown 10s · Unlocks at: hero level 5

Rapidly shoots a single enemy 7 times, each dealing 60.9% ATK Physical DMG.

Hero stars strengthen the skill, and each threshold changes its effect.

StarsWhat changes
no stars-
★10Deals 15% extra damage.
★30Extra damage increases to 40%.
★50Extra damage increases to 80%.

Value growth by skill level

StarsSkill level 1Skill level 5Skill level 10Skill level 30
no stars60.9%72.5%87%145%
★1070.03%83.38%100.05%166.75%
★3085.26%101.5%121.8%203%
★50109.62%130.5%156.6%261%

3. :skill-robin-3: Arrow of Retribution

“Arrow of Retribution” skill icon
Arrow of Retribution

Active Skill · Physical DMG · Cooldown 5s · Unlocks at: hero level 10

Fires a special arrow, delivering a heavy blow, dealing 218.4% ATK Physical DMG to a single enemy.

Hero stars strengthen the skill, and each threshold changes its effect.

StarsWhat changes
no stars-
★15Deals 15% extra damage.
★35Extra damage increases to 40%.
★50Extra damage increases to 80%.

Value growth by skill level

StarsSkill level 1Skill level 5Skill level 10Skill level 30
no stars218.4%260%312%520%
★15251.16%299%358.8%598%
★35305.76%364%436.8%728%
★50393.12%468%561.6%936%

4. :skill-robin-4: Unyielding

“Unyielding” skill icon
Unyielding

Support Skill · Unlocks at: hero level 30, ★40

ATK, HP, and DEF +5%

Support skill: active while the hero is outside the main squad.

Compared to other heroes

Below, Robin is compared with the other heroes of the same role, of which the game has 16 in total. Skill numbers are taken at the final star threshold and the maximum skill level.

Stats

The twelve strongest heroes of the role by Might. Growth is the personal multiplier applied to the stat gain per level, so a higher one means more from the same upgrades.

HeroFactionRarityMax MightHP growthATK growthDEF growth
ZoyaWarriorUR918,5630.551.570.89
AnnieWarlockUR916,3940.571.520.9
CynthiaRangerUR916,1530.641.390.92
MarlenaWarriorUR914,8680.581.490.91
Red LadyRangerUR913,5830.61.450.91
JokerWarlockUR913,5830.61.450.91
GrenwaldWarlockSSR690,7730.351.090.59
KessoWarriorSSR686,5150.420.940.61
AshRangerSSR685,8730.430.920.61
BestarRangerSSR685,7930.40.970.61
SivirWarriorSSR685,1500.410.950.61
ClaireWarriorSSR685,1500.410.950.61

Skill numbers

Aim · damage multiplier · rank 16 of 16

HeroFactionSkillSkill typeDMG, % of ATKArea
:hero-claire-adv: ClaireWarrior:skill-claire-adv-1: Holy Banner (advanced)Auto Attack810%single target
:hero-marlena: MarlenaWarrior:skill-marlena-1: Skybreaker SlashAuto Attack783%single target
:hero-zoya: ZoyaWarrior:skill-zoya-1: DaggerAuto Attack747%single target
:hero-cynthia: CynthiaRanger:skill-cynthia-1: Moon BladeAuto Attack747%single target
:hero-robin: RobinRanger:skill-robin-1: AimAuto Attack279%single target

Stronger: :hero-claire-adv: Claire, :skill-claire-adv-1: Holy Banner (advanced) hits for 810% of ATK on a single target.

Rapid Fire · damage multiplier · rank 15 of 15

HeroFactionSkillSkill typeDMG, % of ATKArea
:hero-joker: JokerWarlock:skill-joker-2: Joker AceUltimate Skill5,047.5%single target
:hero-red-lady: Red LadyRanger:skill-red-lady-2: Crimson RoseUltimate Skill4,550.4%single target
:hero-zoya: ZoyaWarrior:skill-zoya-2: Forest HunterUltimate Skill3,669.6%single target
:hero-annie: AnnieWarlock:skill-annie-2: Candy JarUltimate Skill3,553.2%single target
:hero-robin: RobinRanger:skill-robin-2: Rapid FireUltimate Skill261%single target

Stronger: :hero-joker: Joker, :skill-joker-2: Joker Ace hits for 5,047.5% of ATK on a single target.

Arrow of Retribution · damage multiplier · rank 11 of 15

HeroFactionSkillSkill typeDMG, % of ATKArea
:hero-red-lady: Red LadyRanger:skill-red-lady-3: Bloodthirsty SlaughterActive Skill2,934%single target
:hero-sivir: SivirWarrior:skill-sivir-3: Shield StrikeActive Skill1,887.6%single target
:hero-grenwald: GrenwaldWarlock:skill-grenwald-3: Heartbreaker SpellActive Skill1,841.4%single target
:hero-cynthia: CynthiaRanger:skill-cynthia-3: Lunar HuntActive Skill1,800%single target
:hero-robin: RobinRanger:skill-robin-3: Arrow of RetributionActive Skill936%single target

Stronger: :hero-red-lady: Red Lady, :skill-red-lady-3: Bloodthirsty Slaughter hits for 2,934% of ATK on a single target.

Upgrade order

Skill priority: Arrow of Retribution comes first, hitting harder in a single blow than his ultimate and returning every 5 seconds. Rapid Fire is next. The auto attack :skill-robin-1: Aim and the support skill come last, at 279% even with 50 stars.

What stars and levels unlock

Every threshold of the hero in one list, from the first level to the last stars, together with the skills and upgrades they unlock.

ConditionUnlocks
from the start:skill-robin-1: Aim
hero level 5:skill-robin-2: Rapid Fire
hero level 10:skill-robin-3: Arrow of Retribution
★5:skill-robin-1: Aim: Deals 15% extra damage.
★10:skill-robin-2: Rapid Fire: Deals 15% extra damage.
★15:skill-robin-3: Arrow of Retribution: Deals 15% extra damage.
★25:skill-robin-1: Aim: Extra damage increases to 40%.
★30:skill-robin-2: Rapid Fire: Extra damage increases to 40%.
★35:skill-robin-3: Arrow of Retribution: Extra damage increases to 40%.
hero level 30, ★40:skill-robin-4: Unyielding
★50:skill-robin-1: Aim: Extra damage increases to 80%.
★50:skill-robin-2: Rapid Fire: Extra damage increases to 80%.
★50:skill-robin-3: Arrow of Retribution: Extra damage increases to 80%.

Progression

Hero levels

The hero has 150 levels, and reaching the last one costs :res-antidote: Antitoxin 5,248,471,500. The table shows the stats at reference levels:

LevelHPATKDEF
11,2471812
5043,458664442
100255,7043,9152,610
150608,7959,3196,213

Stars

Reaching 50 stars takes 975 shards (:item-shard-robin: Robin Shard). Besides stats, stars unlock stronger versions of the skills, which makes them matter more than levels:

StarsHPATKDEFCost
1021,0803212143
2562,2929526358
40121,2121,8571,23835
50173,9122,6611,77460

Skill levels

Every skill goes up to level 30 with :item-skill-badge: Skill Badge: one skill costs 170,200 of them. The higher the level, the more hero stars it requires:

Skill levelStarsAmount
520300
10301,200
20406,900
305018,400

Might at full progression

Gains from each progression system on its own. They show where to invest first:

SystemHPATKDEF
Hero levels608,7959,3196,213
Stars173,9122,6611,774
Total782,70611,9807,986

How to play

Among the three starting DPS heroes Robin comes last on attack: 9,319 at level 150 against 10,189 for Kafa and 9,568 for William. The gap to the SSR heroes is wider still, as Ash carries 11,431 ATK and 685,873 Might against 523,779 for Robin. Arrow of Retribution lands 936% of ATK every 5 seconds, while Ash's Eagle Spirit Hunt reaches 2,798.4%.

Robin is available from the first day, and the 10 shards that unlock him come from the Ranger Statue at level 20. Investing in him beyond that unlock pays only until a better ranger shows up: Ash and Bestar are available at once, and Cynthia from server day 7.

Rarity is the bottleneck. An SR hero's skills go up to level 30 rather than 40, so one skill costs 170,200 badges instead of 436,700, and Robin has three upgradable skills rather than four, as an SR hero never opens a fifth one. The same 975 shards give him 173,912 HP and 2,661 ATK, where Cynthia receives 318,010 and 4,931.

Robin appears in none of the thirteen best squads in the game, nor in the best squads built without a UR hero. His place is the first week, while a ranger squad is still incomplete, and afterwards he moves to the bench, where an SR hero's support skill adds 5% to the team against 20% from a UR hero.

Best partners

The three best fives with Robin by efficiency. Mark your own heroes and the picks will come only from them.

No heroes of yours marked yet: the squads are picked from every hero in the game.

My heroes: 0 marked

Sign in so your roster is saved across devices.

Heroes selected: 0

UR 15

SSR 12

SR 4

Survivability x damage: the balanced default for most fights.

Squad 161.6 out of 100, where 100 is the game's best squad
Robindamage
Arthurtank
Daskaltank
Harpersupport
Louistank

Squad stats with faction bonus

19.8 M HP171,058 ATK135,913 DEF130.4 M survivability2.0 M damage/s4.6 M power

Synergy

  • Faction bonus +10% to HP, ATK and DEF: 3 warriors + 2 rangers.
  • Incoming damage reduced by 75% for the squad: Arthur 32%, Harper 16%, Louis 29%. The sum hits the model's 75% cap.
  • Shields and healing add 12.8M survivability: Arthur, Daskal.
  • Roles: 3 tanks + 1 damage hero + 1 support.

Key skills

  • Arthur, Earthshattering (every 7s): −35% damage taken by the squad for 5s
  • Arthur, Strong Will (passive): −9% damage taken by tanks
  • Daskal, Bloodshed Defense (every 6.4s): 792% DEF shield
  • Daskal, Resolute Fight (passive): 22.5% HP shield
  • Harper, Vitality Bubble (every 5s): −20% damage taken by the squad for 4s
  • Louis, Force Link (every 5s): −36% damage taken by the squad for 4s
  • Louis, Shackles (auto attack): 996% ATK damage
  • Daskal, Battle Will (auto attack): 996% ATK damage
  • Harper, Bubble (auto attack): 747% ATK damage

Why this is the best combination available

  • Arthur's main contribution: 32% squad damage reduction, 8.4M of shields per fight. The best substitute among your heroes, Billy, does not match it: without Arthur the squad's result drops by 43%.
  • Louis's main contribution: 29% squad damage reduction. The best substitute among your heroes, Billy, does not match it: without Louis the squad's result drops by 9%.
  • Harper's main contribution: 16% squad damage reduction. The best substitute among your heroes, Ulfrid, does not match it: without Harper the squad's result drops by 8%.

When to use it

  • The best squad on the "Effectiveness" tab differs by the swap Robin, Daskal, Harper, Louis → Billy, Ulfrid, Annie, Joker: it gains 62% more effectiveness but loses 0% effectiveness. Trade only when effectiveness is what matters.
  • The best squad on the "Survivability" tab differs by the swap Robin → Marlena: it gains 16% more survivability but loses 0% effectiveness. Trade only when survivability is what matters.
  • The best squad on the "Max damage" tab differs by the swap Robin, Arthur, Daskal, Harper, Louis → Red Lady, Billy, Ulfrid, Annie, Joker: it gains 83% more damage per second but loses 48% effectiveness. Trade only when damage per second is what matters.
  • The best squad on the "Max power" tab differs by the swap Robin, Harper → Shadow, Ulfrid: it gains 14% more power but loses 0% effectiveness. Trade only when power is what matters. Power is a storefront sum that ignores synergy; it decides less in a real fight.
Squad 261.4 out of 100, where 100 is the game's best squad
Robindamage
Arthurtank
Louistank
Red Ladydamage
Ulfridtank

Squad stats with faction bonus

18.5 M HP166,468 ATK129,064 DEF109.2 M survivability2.4 M damage/s4.6 M power

Synergy

  • Faction bonus +5% to HP, ATK and DEF: 3 rangers + 1 warrior + 1 warlock.
  • Incoming damage reduced by 75% for the squad: Arthur 32%, Louis 29%, Ulfrid 14%. The sum hits the model's 75% cap.
  • Shields and healing add 8.8M survivability: Arthur.
  • Roles: 3 tanks + 2 damage heroes.

Key skills

  • Arthur, Earthshattering (every 7s): −35% damage taken by the squad for 5s
  • Arthur, Strong Will (passive): −9% damage taken by tanks
  • Louis, Force Link (every 5s): −36% damage taken by the squad for 4s
  • Ulfrid, Throat Bite (every 7s): −27% damage taken by the squad for 4s
  • Ulfrid, Sharp Claw (auto attack): 996% ATK damage
  • Louis, Shackles (auto attack): 996% ATK damage
  • Red Lady, Blood Blade (auto attack): 747% ATK damage
Squad 359.8 out of 100, where 100 is the game's best squad
Robindamage
Arthurtank
Billytank
Ulfridtank
Anniedamage

Squad stats with faction bonus

18.7 M HP170,552 ATK143,689 DEF110.3 M survivability2.3 M damage/s4.5 M power

Synergy

  • Faction bonus +5% to HP, ATK and DEF: 3 warlocks + 1 warrior + 1 ranger.
  • Incoming damage reduced by 75% for the squad: Arthur 32%, Billy 29%, Ulfrid 14%. The sum hits the model's 75% cap.
  • Shields and healing add 8.8M survivability: Arthur.
  • Roles: 3 tanks + 2 damage heroes.

Key skills

  • Arthur, Earthshattering (every 7s): −35% damage taken by the squad for 5s
  • Arthur, Strong Will (passive): −9% damage taken by tanks
  • Billy, Fate's Thread (every 5s): −36% damage taken by the squad for 4s
  • Ulfrid, Throat Bite (every 7s): −27% damage taken by the squad for 4s
  • Ulfrid, Sharp Claw (auto attack): 996% ATK damage
  • Annie, Candy (auto attack): 747% ATK damage
  • Arthur, Battle Shield (auto attack): 900% ATK damage

Open in the builderAdd Robin to my roster

How this is calculated

Stats are taken at full investment (level and star template, personal growth ratio, awakening and exclusive gear). Over a 30-second fight every skill casts on its cooldown, the first cast at its initial delay. Survivability = (HP + shields + healing) / (1 − damage reduction, capped at 75%). Defense and troops are computed server-side and are outside the model. Index 100 = the best squad built from all heroes in the game.

No approved comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment.

↑ Back to top