Skip to content
Last AsylumРус

Bella: skills, upgrades and Might

Contents
Bella hero card
Bella

Bella is an SSR warrior who plays as tank. Fully upgraded, she reaches 773,500 Might, rank 8 of 11 among the game's tanks. Unlocking her takes 10 shards (:item-shard-bella: Bella Shard), and the shards become available once the :building-warrior-statue: Warrior Statue reaches level 20.

StatValue
FactionWarrior
Roletank
RaritySSR
Max Might773,500
Max stars50
Attack speedone hit every 0.87 s
Shards to unlock:item-shard-bella: Bella Shard × 10
Faction building:building-warrior-statue: Warrior Statue, level 20
Skills5, full set
TraitAloof
Faction advantageWarriors take 20% less damage from Warlocks

Profile

[Hero] A tsundere nun, petite yet capable of wielding a massive axe. Acquire her after successful treatment at the clinic.

Why she matters

Role: A warrior tank built for hunting, as :skill-bella-3: Crimson Prayer cuts incoming damage by 45% against monsters only. That figure is the second largest in the game, and the same limit applies to her passive :skill-bella-4: Purity. The ultimate :skill-bella-2: Bloody Requiem hits an area for 2,886.84% and lowers enemy attack at the same time.

Worth investing: Bella ranks eighth of eleven tanks by maximum Might (773,500) and sits in tier B, behind only Lucius among the SSR heroes of the role. She holds the front line in the best budget warrior squads, so investment pays off until the UR tanks arrive, while against other players her damage reduction does nothing at all.

Skills

1. :skill-bella-1: Swing

“Swing” skill icon
Swing

Auto Attack · Physical DMG

Swings a giant axe single-handedly, dealing 81.9% ATK Physical DMG to a single target.

Hero stars strengthen the skill, and each threshold changes its effect.

StarsWhat changes
no stars-
★5Deals 25% extra damage.
★25Extra damage increases to 60%.
★50Extra damage increases to 120%.

Value growth by skill level

StarsSkill level 1Skill level 5Skill level 10Skill level 40
no stars81.9%97.5%117%234%
★5102.38%121.88%146.25%292.5%
★25131.04%156%187.2%374.4%
★50180.18%214.5%257.4%514.8%

2. :skill-bella-2: Bloody Requiem

“Bloody Requiem” skill icon
Bloody Requiem

Ultimate Skill · Physical DMG · Cooldown 7s · Unlocks at: hero level 5

Wields dual axes with both hands, dealing 459.27% ATK DMG to targets within range and reducing their ATK by 6% for 5s.

Hero stars strengthen the skill, and each threshold changes its effect.

StarsWhat changes
no stars-
★10Deals 25% extra damage.
★30Extra damage increases to 60%.
★50Extra damage increases to 120%.

Value growth by skill level

StarsSkill level 1Skill level 5Skill level 10Skill level 40
no stars459.27%546.75%656.1%1,312.2%
★10574.09%683.44%820.12%1,640.25%
★30734.83%874.8%1,049.76%2,099.52%
★501,010.39%1,202.85%1,443.42%2,886.84%

3. :skill-bella-3: Crimson Prayer

“Crimson Prayer” skill icon
Crimson Prayer

Active Skill · Cooldown 5s · Unlocks at: hero level 10

Crosses hands in prayer, reducing DMG taken from monsters by 15.38% for 3s.

Hero stars strengthen the skill, and each threshold changes its effect.

StarsWhat changes
no stars-
★15Effect increases by 3%.
★35Effect increases by 4.5%.
★45Effect increases by 7.5%.

Value growth by skill level

StarsSkill level 1Skill level 5Skill level 10Skill level 40
no stars15.38%16.88%18.75%30%
★1518.38%19.88%21.75%33%
★3522.88%24.38%26.25%37.5%
★4530.38%31.88%33.75%45%

4. :skill-bella-4: Purity

“Purity” skill icon
Purity

Passive Skill · Unlocks at: hero level 20

In combat, reduces damage taken from monsters by 8.2%.

Hero stars strengthen the skill, and each threshold changes its effect.

StarsWhat changes
no stars-
★20Effect increases by 1.6%.
★45Effect increases by 2.4%.
★50Effect increases by 4%.

Value growth by skill level

StarsSkill level 1Skill level 5Skill level 10Skill level 40
no stars8.2%9%10%16%
★209.8%10.6%11.6%17.6%
★4512.2%13%14%20%
★5016.2%17%18%24%

5. :skill-bella-5: Tenacity

“Tenacity” skill icon
Tenacity

Support Skill · Unlocks at: hero level 30, ★40

ATK, HP and DEF+10%

Support skill: active while the hero is outside the main squad.

Compared to other heroes

Below, Bella is compared with the other heroes of the same role, of which the game has 11 in total. Skill numbers are taken at the final star threshold and the maximum skill level.

Stats

The twelve strongest heroes of the role by Might. Growth is the personal multiplier applied to the stat gain per level, so a higher one means more from the same upgrades.

HeroFactionRarityMax MightHP growthATK growthDEF growth
ShadowRangerUR1,075,9061.430.781.06
DaskalWarriorUR1,057,1921.360.811.05
ArthurWarriorUR1,052,4531.340.821.05
LouisRangerUR1,044,3411.310.831.05
UlfridWarlockUR1,033,7391.270.851.04
BillyWarlockUR980,2461.050.971.01
LuciusWarriorSSR778,2390.90.540.7
BellaWarriorSSR773,5000.880.550.7
GriffithRangerSSR764,2630.850.560.69
HastarWarlockSSR750,0470.790.590.69
DurantWarriorSR596,2260.720.450.57

Skill numbers

Swing · damage multiplier · rank 9 of 11

HeroFactionSkillSkill typeDMG, % of ATKArea
:hero-daskal: DaskalWarrior:skill-daskal-1: Battle WillAuto Attack996%single target
:hero-louis: LouisRanger:skill-louis-1: ShacklesAuto Attack996%single target
:hero-ulfrid: UlfridWarlock:skill-ulfrid-1: Sharp ClawAuto Attack996%single target
:hero-arthur: ArthurWarrior:skill-arthur-1: Battle ShieldAuto Attack900%single target
:hero-bella: BellaWarrior:skill-bella-1: SwingAuto Attack514.8%single target

Stronger: :hero-daskal: Daskal, :skill-daskal-1: Battle Will hits for 996% of ATK on a single target.

Bloody Requiem · damage multiplier · rank 3 of 9

HeroFactionSkillSkill typeDMG, % of ATKArea
:hero-hastar: HastarWarlock:skill-hastar-2: Wrath of Old GodsUltimate Skill3,623.4%area
:hero-billy: BillyWarlock:skill-billy-2: Truth and LiesUltimate Skill2,916%area
:hero-bella: BellaWarrior:skill-bella-2: Bloody RequiemUltimate Skill2,886.84%single target
:hero-lucius: LuciusWarrior:skill-lucius-2: Whirlwind CutUltimate Skill2,029.2%single target
:hero-ulfrid: UlfridWarlock:skill-ulfrid-2: Throat BiteUltimate Skill1,806%single target

Stronger: :hero-hastar: Hastar, :skill-hastar-2: Wrath of Old Gods hits for 3,623.4% of ATK in an area.

Crimson Prayer · damage taken reduction · rank 1 of 15

HeroFactionSkillSkill typeDMG reduction, %Damage cut for
:hero-bella: BellaWarrior:skill-bella-3: Crimson PrayerActive Skill45%for the caster, monsters only
:hero-griffith: GriffithRanger:skill-griffith-2: Serpent VeilUltimate Skill39%for allies, monsters only
:hero-louis: LouisRanger:skill-louis-3: Force LinkActive Skill36%for allies
:hero-billy: BillyWarlock:skill-billy-3: Fate's ThreadActive Skill36%for allies
:hero-arthur: ArthurWarrior:skill-arthur-2: EarthshatteringUltimate Skill35%for allies

Closest counterpart: :hero-griffith: Griffith, :skill-griffith-2: Serpent Veil cuts damage by 39% for allies, monsters only.

Purity · damage taken reduction · rank 13 of 15

HeroFactionSkillSkill typeDMG reduction, %Damage cut for
:hero-bella: BellaWarrior:skill-bella-3: Crimson PrayerActive Skill45%for the caster, monsters only
:hero-griffith: GriffithRanger:skill-griffith-2: Serpent VeilUltimate Skill39%for allies, monsters only
:hero-louis: LouisRanger:skill-louis-3: Force LinkActive Skill36%for allies
:hero-billy: BillyWarlock:skill-billy-3: Fate's ThreadActive Skill36%for allies
:hero-bella: BellaWarrior:skill-bella-4: PurityPassive Skill24%for the caster, monsters only

Closest counterpart: :hero-griffith: Griffith, :skill-griffith-2: Serpent Veil cuts damage by 39% for allies, monsters only.

Upgrade order

Skill priority: Crimson Prayer comes first, since a 45% damage cut on hunts is worth more than any of her hits. Bloody Requiem is next, rank 3 of 9 among tank ultimates and a way to weaken enemy attack. Purity follows, and the auto attack :skill-bella-1: Swing comes last with the support skill, at 514.8% with 50 stars.

What stars and levels unlock

Every threshold of the hero in one list, from the first level to the last stars, together with the skills and upgrades they unlock.

ConditionUnlocks
from the start:skill-bella-1: Swing
hero level 5:skill-bella-2: Bloody Requiem
hero level 10:skill-bella-3: Crimson Prayer
hero level 20:skill-bella-4: Purity
★5:skill-bella-1: Swing: Deals 25% extra damage.
★10:skill-bella-2: Bloody Requiem: Deals 25% extra damage.
★15:skill-bella-3: Crimson Prayer: Effect increases by 3%.
★20:skill-bella-4: Purity: Effect increases by 1.6%.
★25:skill-bella-1: Swing: Extra damage increases to 60%.
★30:skill-bella-2: Bloody Requiem: Extra damage increases to 60%.
★35:skill-bella-3: Crimson Prayer: Effect increases by 4.5%.
hero level 30, ★40:skill-bella-5: Tenacity
★45:skill-bella-3: Crimson Prayer: Effect increases by 7.5%.
★45:skill-bella-4: Purity: Effect increases by 2.4%.
★50:skill-bella-1: Swing: Extra damage increases to 120%.
★50:skill-bella-2: Bloody Requiem: Extra damage increases to 120%.
★50:skill-bella-4: Purity: Effect increases by 4%.

Progression

Hero levels

The hero has 150 levels, and reaching the last one costs :res-antidote: Antitoxin 5,248,471,500. The table shows the stats at reference levels:

LevelHPATKDEF
13,1351317
50109,265487619
100642,9122,8713,654
1501,530,6836,8348,698

Stars

Reaching 50 stars takes 975 shards (:item-shard-bella: Bella Shard). Besides stats, stars unlock stronger versions of the skills, which makes them matter more than levels:

StarsHPATKDEFCost
1053,0002363003
25156,6196988898
40304,7631,3621,73335
50437,2641,9512,48360

Skill levels

Every skill goes up to level 40 with :item-skill-badge: Skill Badge: one skill costs 436,700 of them. The higher the level, the more hero stars it requires:

Skill levelStarsAmount
520300
10301,200
20406,900
305018,400
405033,400

Might at full progression

Gains from each progression system on its own. They show where to invest first:

SystemHPATKDEF
Hero levels1,530,6836,8348,698
Stars437,2641,9512,483
Total1,967,9478,78511,181

How to play

Bella ranks eighth of eleven tanks with 773,500 maximum Might, between Lucius at 778,239 and Griffith at 764,263. Her Crimson Prayer removes 45% of incoming damage against the 39% of Griffith's Serpent Veil, though both skills count monster damage only. The ultimate Bloody Requiem hits for 2,886.84% and lowers enemy attack at the same time.

Bella carries no server-age condition, and her shards open once the Warrior Statue reaches level 20, and hiring her takes 10 of them. Levelling her makes sense while the warrior UR heroes are still out of reach. Arthur is there from day one, Daskal only from server day 28, and until then Bella holds the front line of a budget squad.

An SSR hero has no Awakening and no Exclusive Weapon, so everything rests on stars: 975 shards give 437,264 HP, while levels bring 1,530,683. The sum comes to 1,967,947 against 4,717,490 for Daskal. Skill Badges cost 436,700 per skill, and Crimson Prayer only reaches 45% at 45 stars.

Bella stands seven times in the squad review, and all of those line-ups are budget ones. The strongest, with Arthur, Lucius, Sivir and Marlena, withstands 38.8M damage at the full +20% faction bonus. All five of them are warriors, and Bella completes that bonus from the front line.

Best partners

The three best fives with Bella by efficiency. Mark your own heroes and the picks will come only from them.

No heroes of yours marked yet: the squads are picked from every hero in the game.

My heroes: 0 marked

Sign in so your roster is saved across devices.

Heroes selected: 0

UR 15

SSR 12

SR 4

Survivability x damage: the balanced default for most fights.

Squad 172.1 out of 100, where 100 is the game's best squad
Bellatank
Arthurtank
Daskaltank
Billytank
Ulfridtank

Squad stats with faction bonus

21.9 M HP162,097 ATK140,481 DEF138.7 M survivability2.2 M damage/s4.9 M power

Synergy

  • Faction bonus +10% to HP, ATK and DEF: 3 warriors + 2 warlocks.
  • Incoming damage reduced by 75% for the squad: Arthur 32%, Billy 29%, Ulfrid 14%. The sum hits the model's 75% cap.
  • Shields and healing add 12.8M survivability: Arthur, Daskal.
  • Roles: 5 tanks.

Key skills

  • Arthur, Earthshattering (every 7s): −35% damage taken by the squad for 5s
  • Arthur, Strong Will (passive): −9% damage taken by tanks
  • Daskal, Bloodshed Defense (every 6.4s): 792% DEF shield
  • Daskal, Resolute Fight (passive): 22.5% HP shield
  • Billy, Fate's Thread (every 5s): −36% damage taken by the squad for 4s
  • Ulfrid, Throat Bite (every 7s): −27% damage taken by the squad for 4s
  • Ulfrid, Sharp Claw (auto attack): 996% ATK damage
  • Daskal, Battle Will (auto attack): 996% ATK damage
  • Arthur, Battle Shield (auto attack): 900% ATK damage

Why this is the best combination available

  • Arthur's main contribution: 32% squad damage reduction, 8.4M of shields per fight. The best substitute among your heroes, Louis, does not match it: without Arthur the squad's result drops by 45%.
  • Billy's main contribution: 29% squad damage reduction. The best substitute among your heroes, Louis, does not match it: without Billy the squad's result drops by 9%.
  • Daskal's main contribution: 2.0M of shields per fight, 1.2M of healing per fight. The best substitute among your heroes, Annie, does not match it: without Daskal the squad's result drops by 4%.

When to use it

  • The best squad on the "Effectiveness" tab differs by the swap Bella, Daskal → Annie, Joker: it gains 39% more effectiveness but loses 0% effectiveness. Trade only when effectiveness is what matters.
  • The best squad on the "Survivability" tab differs by the swap Bella, Billy, Ulfrid → Marlena, Harper, Louis: it gains 9% more survivability but loses 0% effectiveness. Trade only when survivability is what matters.
  • The best squad on the "Max damage" tab differs by the swap Bella, Arthur, Daskal → Red Lady, Annie, Joker: it gains 66% more damage per second but loses 55% effectiveness. Trade only when damage per second is what matters.
  • The best squad on the "Max power" tab differs by the swap Bella, Billy → Shadow, Louis: it gains 7% more power but loses 5% effectiveness. Trade only when power is what matters. Power is a storefront sum that ignores synergy; it decides less in a real fight.
Squad 270.7 out of 100, where 100 is the game's best squad
Bellatank
Arthurtank
Daskaltank
Harpersupport
Louistank

Squad stats with faction bonus

22.1 M HP175,159 ATK145,765 DEF141.8 M survivability2.1 M damage/s4.8 M power

Synergy

  • Faction bonus +15% to HP, ATK and DEF: 4 warriors + 1 ranger.
  • Incoming damage reduced by 75% for the squad: Arthur 32%, Harper 16%, Louis 29%. The sum hits the model's 75% cap.
  • Shields and healing add 13.4M survivability: Arthur, Daskal.
  • Roles: 4 tanks + 1 support.

Key skills

  • Arthur, Earthshattering (every 7s): −35% damage taken by the squad for 5s
  • Arthur, Strong Will (passive): −9% damage taken by tanks
  • Daskal, Bloodshed Defense (every 6.4s): 792% DEF shield
  • Daskal, Resolute Fight (passive): 22.5% HP shield
  • Harper, Vitality Bubble (every 5s): −20% damage taken by the squad for 4s
  • Louis, Force Link (every 5s): −36% damage taken by the squad for 4s
  • Louis, Shackles (auto attack): 996% ATK damage
  • Daskal, Battle Will (auto attack): 996% ATK damage
  • Harper, Bubble (auto attack): 747% ATK damage
Squad 367.1 out of 100, where 100 is the game's best squad
Bellatank
Arthurtank
Marlenadamage
Harpersupport
Billytank

Squad stats with faction bonus

20.5 M HP190,547 ATK159,633 DEF120.6 M survivability2.3 M damage/s4.6 M power

Synergy

  • Faction bonus +15% to HP, ATK and DEF: 4 warriors + 1 warlock.
  • Incoming damage reduced by 75% for the squad: Arthur 32%, Harper 16%, Billy 29%. The sum hits the model's 75% cap.
  • Shields and healing add 9.7M survivability: Arthur.
  • Roles: 3 tanks + 1 damage hero + 1 support.

Key skills

  • Arthur, Earthshattering (every 7s): −35% damage taken by the squad for 5s
  • Arthur, Strong Will (passive): −9% damage taken by tanks
  • Harper, Vitality Bubble (every 5s): −20% damage taken by the squad for 4s
  • Billy, Fate's Thread (every 5s): −36% damage taken by the squad for 4s
  • Marlena, Skybreaker Slash (auto attack): 783% ATK damage
  • Harper, Bubble (auto attack): 747% ATK damage
  • Arthur, Battle Shield (auto attack): 900% ATK damage

Open in the builderAdd Bella to my roster

How this is calculated

Stats are taken at full investment (level and star template, personal growth ratio, awakening and exclusive gear). Over a 30-second fight every skill casts on its cooldown, the first cast at its initial delay. Survivability = (HP + shields + healing) / (1 − damage reduction, capped at 75%). Defense and troops are computed server-side and are outside the model. Index 100 = the best squad built from all heroes in the game.

No approved comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment.

↑ Back to top