Skip to content
Last AsylumРус

Claire (Advanced): skills, upgrades and Might

Contents
Claire hero card
Claire

Claire is a UR warrior who plays as DPS. Fully upgraded, she reaches 685,150 Might, rank 13 of 16 among the game's DPS heroes. Unlocking her takes 10 shards (:item-shard-claire-adv: Claire Shard), and the shards become available once the :building-warrior-statue: Warrior Statue reaches level 20. Server age does not limit Claire: she is in the hero list from day one.

Advanced form of :hero-claire: Claire: same shards, upgraded versions of the skills.

StatValue
FactionWarrior
RoleDPS
RarityUR
Max Might685,150
Max stars50
Attack speedone hit every 1 s
Shards to unlock:item-shard-claire-adv: Claire Shard × 10
Faction building:building-warrior-statue: Warrior Statue, level 20
Skills5, full set
TraitHelpful
Faction advantageWarriors take 20% less damage from Warlocks

Why she matters

Role: The advanced Claire, a warrior DPS with the strongest auto attack of the role, as Holy Banner lands 810% of ATK, rank 1 of 16. Her main area damage comes from :skill-claire-adv-2: Celestial Judgment (advanced) at 3,486.6%, and her passive raises monster damage for three warriors in the squad.

Worth investing: The advanced Claire carries UR rarity, yet her maximum Might matches the plain version at 685,150, an eleventh place of sixteen shared by both forms of Claire and by Sivir, and tier B. Her value lies elsewhere, as she is available from server day one with no conditions, which makes her worth some investment in an early warrior squad for the sake of the full faction bonus.

Skills

1. :skill-claire-adv-1: Holy Banner (advanced)

“Holy Banner (advanced)” skill icon
Holy Banner (advanced)

Auto Attack · Physical DMG

Swings a flag, dealing 94.5% ATK Physical DMG to a single enemy.

Hero stars strengthen the skill, and each threshold changes its effect.

StarsWhat changes
no stars-
★5Deals 40% extra damage.
★25Extra damage increases to 100%.
★50Extra damage increases to 200%.

Value growth by skill level

StarsSkill level 1Skill level 5Skill level 10Skill level 40
no stars94.5%112.5%135%270%
★5132.3%157.5%189%378%
★25189%225%270%540%
★50283.5%337.5%405%810%

2. :skill-claire-adv-2: Celestial Judgment (advanced)

“Celestial Judgment (advanced)” skill icon
Celestial Judgment (advanced)

Ultimate Skill · Physical DMG · Cooldown 8s · Unlocks at: hero level 5

Raises the battle flag with both hands, summoning a giant holy sword to pierce the ground, dealing 406.77% ATK Physical DMG to enemies within range.

Hero stars strengthen the skill, and each threshold changes its effect.

StarsWhat changes
no stars-
★10Increases damage to monsters by 10% for 7s.
★30Deals 100% extra damage each time.
★50Extra damage each time increases to 200%.

Value growth by skill level

StarsSkill level 1Skill level 5Skill level 10Skill level 40
no stars406.77%484.25%581.1%1,162.2%
★10406.77%484.25%581.1%1,162.2%
★30813.54%968.5%1,162.2%2,324.4%
★501,220.31%1,452.75%1,743.3%3,486.6%

3. :skill-claire-adv-3: Rain of Arrows (advanced)

“Rain of Arrows (advanced)” skill icon
Rain of Arrows (advanced)

Active Skill · Physical DMG · Cooldown 5s · Unlocks at: hero level 10

Waves the battle flag, unleashing arrows for 5 rapid attacks on a single target, each dealing 96.6% ATK Physical DMG.

Hero stars strengthen the skill, and each threshold changes its effect.

StarsWhat changes
no stars-
★15Deals 50% extra damage.
★35Extra damage increases to 130%
★45Extra damage increases to 240%.

Value growth by skill level

StarsSkill level 1Skill level 5Skill level 10Skill level 40
no stars96.6%115%138%276%
★15144.9%172.5%207%414%
★35222.18%264.5%317.4%634.8%
★45328.44%391%469.2%938.4%

4. :skill-claire-adv-4: Call of the Brave (advanced)

“Call of the Brave (advanced)” skill icon
Call of the Brave (advanced)

Passive Skill · Unlocks at: hero level 20

In battle, the 3 Warriors with the highest ATK in the team deal 8.2% more damage to monsters.

Hero stars strengthen the skill, and each threshold changes its effect.

StarsWhat changes
no stars-
★20Effect increases by 2%.
★45Effect increases by 4%.
★50Effect increases by 6%.

Value growth by skill level

StarsSkill level 1Skill level 5Skill level 10Skill level 40
no stars8.2%9%10%16%
★2010.2%11%12%18%
★4514.2%15%16%22%
★5022.2%23%24%30%

5. :skill-claire-adv-5: Tenacity (advanced)

“Tenacity (advanced)” skill icon
Tenacity (advanced)

Support Skill · Unlocks at: hero level 30, ★40

ATK, HP, and DEF +20%; skill cooldown speed +10%.

Support skill: active while the hero is outside the main squad.

Compared to other heroes

Below, Claire is compared with the other heroes of the same role, of which the game has 16 in total. Skill numbers are taken at the final star threshold and the maximum skill level.

Stats

The twelve strongest heroes of the role by Might. Growth is the personal multiplier applied to the stat gain per level, so a higher one means more from the same upgrades.

HeroFactionRarityMax MightHP growthATK growthDEF growth
ZoyaWarriorUR918,5630.551.570.89
AnnieWarlockUR916,3940.571.520.9
CynthiaRangerUR916,1530.641.390.92
MarlenaWarriorUR914,8680.581.490.91
Red LadyRangerUR913,5830.61.450.91
JokerWarlockUR913,5830.61.450.91
GrenwaldWarlockSSR690,7730.351.090.59
KessoWarriorSSR686,5150.420.940.61
AshRangerSSR685,8730.430.920.61
BestarRangerSSR685,7930.40.970.61
SivirWarriorSSR685,1500.410.950.61
ClaireWarriorSSR685,1500.410.950.61

Skill numbers

Holy Banner (advanced) · damage multiplier · rank 1 of 16

HeroFactionSkillSkill typeDMG, % of ATKArea
:hero-claire-adv: ClaireWarrior:skill-claire-adv-1: Holy Banner (advanced)Auto Attack810%single target
:hero-marlena: MarlenaWarrior:skill-marlena-1: Skybreaker SlashAuto Attack783%single target
:hero-zoya: ZoyaWarrior:skill-zoya-1: DaggerAuto Attack747%single target
:hero-cynthia: CynthiaRanger:skill-cynthia-1: Moon BladeAuto Attack747%single target
:hero-red-lady: Red LadyRanger:skill-red-lady-1: Blood BladeAuto Attack747%single target

Closest counterpart: :hero-marlena: Marlena, :skill-marlena-1: Skybreaker Slash hits for 783% of ATK on a single target.

Celestial Judgment (advanced) · damage multiplier · rank 5 of 15

HeroFactionSkillSkill typeDMG, % of ATKArea
:hero-joker: JokerWarlock:skill-joker-2: Joker AceUltimate Skill5,047.5%single target
:hero-red-lady: Red LadyRanger:skill-red-lady-2: Crimson RoseUltimate Skill4,550.4%single target
:hero-zoya: ZoyaWarrior:skill-zoya-2: Forest HunterUltimate Skill3,669.6%single target
:hero-annie: AnnieWarlock:skill-annie-2: Candy JarUltimate Skill3,553.2%single target
:hero-claire-adv: ClaireWarrior:skill-claire-adv-2: Celestial Judgment (advanced)Ultimate Skill3,486.6%area

Stronger: :hero-joker: Joker, :skill-joker-2: Joker Ace hits for 5,047.5% of ATK on a single target.

Rain of Arrows (advanced) · damage multiplier · rank 10 of 15

HeroFactionSkillSkill typeDMG, % of ATKArea
:hero-red-lady: Red LadyRanger:skill-red-lady-3: Bloodthirsty SlaughterActive Skill2,934%single target
:hero-sivir: SivirWarrior:skill-sivir-3: Shield StrikeActive Skill1,887.6%single target
:hero-grenwald: GrenwaldWarlock:skill-grenwald-3: Heartbreaker SpellActive Skill1,841.4%single target
:hero-cynthia: CynthiaRanger:skill-cynthia-3: Lunar HuntActive Skill1,800%single target
:hero-claire-adv: ClaireWarrior:skill-claire-adv-3: Rain of Arrows (advanced)Active Skill938.4%single target

Stronger: :hero-red-lady: Red Lady, :skill-red-lady-3: Bloodthirsty Slaughter hits for 2,934% of ATK on a single target.

Upgrade order

Skill priority: Celestial Judgment (advanced) comes first, her largest hit and the only one that covers an area. Rain of Arrows (advanced) is next and returns every 5 seconds. Call of the Brave (advanced) follows, and the auto attack :skill-claire-adv-1: Holy Banner (advanced) comes last with the support skill: the hit sits at 540% until the fiftieth star, which alone lifts it to 810%.

What stars and levels unlock

Every threshold of the hero in one list, from the first level to the last stars, together with the skills and upgrades they unlock.

ConditionUnlocks
from the start:skill-claire-adv-1: Holy Banner (advanced)
hero level 5:skill-claire-adv-2: Celestial Judgment (advanced)
hero level 10:skill-claire-adv-3: Rain of Arrows (advanced)
hero level 20:skill-claire-adv-4: Call of the Brave (advanced)
★5:skill-claire-adv-1: Holy Banner (advanced): Deals 40% extra damage.
★10:skill-claire-adv-2: Celestial Judgment (advanced): Increases damage to monsters by 10% for 7s.
★15:skill-claire-adv-3: Rain of Arrows (advanced): Deals 50% extra damage.
★20:skill-claire-adv-4: Call of the Brave (advanced): Effect increases by 2%.
★25:skill-claire-adv-1: Holy Banner (advanced): Extra damage increases to 100%.
★30:skill-claire-adv-2: Celestial Judgment (advanced): Deals 100% extra damage each time.
★35:skill-claire-adv-3: Rain of Arrows (advanced): Extra damage increases to 130%
hero level 30, ★40:skill-claire-adv-5: Tenacity (advanced)
★45:skill-claire-adv-3: Rain of Arrows (advanced): Extra damage increases to 240%.
★45:skill-claire-adv-4: Call of the Brave (advanced): Effect increases by 4%.
★50:skill-claire-adv-1: Holy Banner (advanced): Extra damage increases to 200%.
★50:skill-claire-adv-2: Celestial Judgment (advanced): Extra damage each time increases to 200%.
★50:skill-claire-adv-4: Call of the Brave (advanced): Effect increases by 6%.

Progression

Hero levels

The hero has 150 levels, and reaching the last one costs :res-antidote: Antitoxin 5,248,471,500. The table shows the stats at reference levels:

LevelHPATKDEF
13,3155636
50100,0771,6341,059
100452,9617,4134,803
1501,078,43517,64111,430

Stars

Reaching 50 stars takes 1,950 shards (:item-shard-claire-adv: Claire Shard). Besides stats, stars unlock stronger versions of the skills, which makes them matter more than levels:

StarsHPATKDEFCost
1037,3416083946
25110,3451,8031,16816
40214,7193,5162,27870
50308,0725,0383,264120

Skill levels

Every skill goes up to level 40 with :item-skill-badge: Skill Badge: one skill costs 436,700 of them. The higher the level, the more hero stars it requires:

Skill levelStarsAmount
520300
10301,200
20406,900
305018,400
405033,400

Might at full progression

Gains from each progression system on its own. They show where to invest first:

SystemHPATKDEF
Hero levels1,078,43517,64111,430
Stars308,0725,0383,264
Total1,386,50722,67914,693

How to play

The maximum Might of the advanced Claire is 685,150 against 918,563 for Zoya and 914,868 for Marlena, an eleventh place of sixteen she shares with the plain Claire and with Sivir. The number misleads: a full build gives her 1,386,507 HP and 22,679 ATK against 916,885 and 15,174 for the plain form. Her auto attack lands 810% of ATK, first in the role.

The advanced Claire is available from server day one and unlocks for the same 10 shards as the plain form. Among the other UR heroes only Arthur and Marlena arrive as early. Celestial Judgment at 3,486.6% recharges in 8 seconds, while every other UR hero of the role needs 15 seconds for an ultimate.

Stars cost the advanced Claire twice what they cost anyone else: 1,950 shards instead of 975, drawn from the same reserve as the plain form. She has neither awakening nor an Exclusive Weapon, so her limit closes on 436,700 badges for each of the four skills and 1,078,435 HP from levels.

Her place in a squad follows from the passive: Call of the Brave raises monster damage by 30% for the three highest-attack warriors, and it works better the more warriors stand beside her. A pure warrior five grants +20% to HP, ATK and DEF, and from the bench Claire pays the same +20% plus 10% cooldown speed.

No approved comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment.

↑ Back to top