Skip to content
Last AsylumРус

Canyon Conquest: leagues, three lanes and medals for any outcome

Contents

Canyon Conquest is an alliance competition with league promotion, and the league a team lands in follows the Glory Medals it has accumulated. The alliance applies with 15 members and is matched inside its server-age zone (5 zones). It opens on server day 15 at Sanctuary 10.

A win scores 3 points, a draw 1, a loss 0. Team size and the payout for every outcome both grow with the league, as the table below shows.

LeagueMedals requiredTeam sizeWinDrawLoss
Rookie League0-499152006060
Novice League500-1,499152507575
Beginner League1,500-2,79915400120120
Elite League2,800-4,49920600180180
Epic League4,500-6,99920800240240
Mythic League7,000+201,000300300

Rewards are Glory Medals, the same ones spent in the honor shop, and a losing side still collects them. A draw pays the same medals as a loss while still scoring a point in the standings.

Entering is therefore worthwhile in any matchup, and climbing the leagues raises even the losing payout: fivefold between the lowest and the highest league, for the same number of battles.

How the battle runs

An alliance qualifies with at least 15 registered members, and every one of them needs a territory of level 10 or higher. Members register on their own, pick one of three lanes and deploy troops there; the battle takes no expedition queue and costs no soldiers. How many troops fit on a lane depends on the current tier of the event, and when more want in, the troops with higher Might deploy first. Every registered member receives the reward for a successful alliance entry, even without deploying troops; a member who leaves the alliance after matching begins keeps fighting but earns nothing.

Matching groups six alliances of similar tier, and the group plays a round robin: five rounds, each against each, with a bye counted as a win for an odd group. Troops can be rearranged before a round, R5 and officials may reassign lanes, and the arrangement locks once the entry phase begins. The battle runs on three lanes at once, troops on a lane fight in turn, and the winner meets the next troop with what is left; every troop has a set number of fights before it withdraws. A lane where every enemy troop is defeated pays Conquest Points, the round winner on points takes three total points, a draw gives one each, and a tie in the group standings is broken by the total Might deployed.

No approved comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment.

↑ Back to top